題名:部門主管領導風格與領導效能對於員工工作績效之影響--以建設公司為例

本論文首在探究「主管領導風格與領導效能對於員工工作績效之影響」,以建設公司各部門之從業人員為研究對象,採用問卷調查方式,共發放200份問卷,回收有效問卷149份,主要使用SPSS統計軟體來進行敘述性統計分析、信度分析、效度分析、因素分析、t檢定及變異數分析、迴歸分析等統計方法,本研究之目的為探討建設公司主管的領導風格及領導效能對員工工作績效之影響,做為業界及相關研究的參考。本研究結果顯示:(一)部門主管之『領導風格』對員工『工作績效』有顯著正向影響,轉換型領導風格對效率提升績效有顯著的直接效果。(二)部門主管之『領導效能』對員工『工作績效』有顯著正向影響,績效領導效能對工作績效之三個子構面均有顯著的直接效果。(三)部門主管之『轉換型領導風格』與『交易型領導風格』均對『領導效能』之二個子構面有顯著的直接效果。可知,對於建設公司產業而言,若能透過型塑部門主管之領導風格、訂定適當之領導方針,將可提升整體工作績效,對於業者將有正向助益。

This thesis, "The Effect of Manager's Leadership Style and Effectiveness on Job Performance of Employee-Case Studies of Construction Companies.", adopts questionnaire interview, which was conducted with convenience sampling. Two hundred (200) questionnaires were distributed, and one hundred forty nine(149) valid copies were collected. This survey mainly adopted SPSS statistical program to process analytical methods and techniques, such as descriptive statistical analysis, reliability analysis, validity analysis, exploratory factor analysis, T-test, ANOVA, regression analysis, and more. The above analyses will help understand the Relationship Between Manager's Leadership Style and Effectiveness on Job Performance of Employee. The quantitative analysis reveals that (1) "Leadership Style" has a positive effect on "Job Performance"; (2)"Leadership Effectiveness" has a positive effect on "Job Performance"; (3)"Leadership Style" has a positive effect on "Leadership Effectiveness". Basing on the findings, Construction Companies are suggested to build Leadership Style and Effectiveness. In this way, Job Performance will be expected.