題名:職場共通職能、實習滿意度與就業意願關係之研究

本研究旨在探討職場共通職能是否與實習滿意度、未來就業意願之間的關係,本研究採問卷調查方式進行,以國立澎湖科技大學觀光休閒系實習完畢之學生為研究對象,共計回收124 份有效問卷。結果發現:整體職場共通職能中,整體具備程度皆在中上;整體校外實習滿意度皆在中上;職場共通職能與校外實習滿意度部分具顯著正向關係;校外實習滿意度對未來就業意願之影響也部分成立。個人背景變項中的實習地區、單位類別與入學前教育背景在部分的校外實習滿意度構面中有顯著差異。在職場共通職能中也發現團隊合作、工作責任及紀律、持續學習和問題解決這四個職能分別與相對應之校外實習滿意度構面有顯著的正向關係。然而,對觀光休閒系實習完畢之學生而言,薪資福利、工作內容與實習安排和工作訓練與學習成長與未來就業意願,雖有相關性卻無實際影響,僅有領導風格與關懷此一構面對未來是否從事觀光休閒產業之意願具影響力。

Tainan has long enjoyed a reputation as a land of delicious snack foods and traditional cuisine. This study aims to investigate, in the context of food festival, the roles of festival image and destination food image in the relationships between festival experience and behavioral intentions. A survey was conducted at a food festival in Tainan, Taiwan and a total of 273 usable questionnaires were collected. A conceptual model was proposed and tested with structural equation modeling, and all hypotheses are empirically supported. Findings from this study reveal that there is an image transfer between festival image and destination food image. Via this route, festival image partially mediates festival experience and destination food image, while destination food image serves as a mediator between festival image and behavioral intentions. Managerial implications for city officials and managers with festival and destination marketing organizations were provided.