題名:蘇軾詠茶詩及其茶禪研究--以唐代詠茶詩為映襯的觀察

現存《蘇軾詩集》中收錄蘇軾詠茶詩歌作品約九十餘首,茶詩之外蘇軾另有茶詞六首,茶文五十餘篇,而唐代詠茶詩歌則有將近七百多首,可見蘇詩的茶文獻功能相較於唐詩已佔七分之一份量。作為茶禪研究與茶文化觀察,蘇軾無疑是一個非常重要的重心。茶禪文化源自中唐,本文首先觀察唐代茶禪詩歌的發展,從而對照出蘇軾詠茶詩中所具有的傳承與新變。以詩歌風格來說,唐代詠茶詩與宋代詠茶詩明顯有別,此與宋詩以俗為雅,以賦為詩有關。以茶禪内涵來說,從唐代開始,茶具有滌憂解煩特性,茶湯甘美具養生功能,成為文人訪道參禪之資,加上僧人種茶、品茶、供茶,藉茶參禪修道,促成茶禪合一,成為宋代茶禪之前導;相較之下,蘇軾的詠茶詩歌中的禪床,從唐代天台禪轉為生活禪,文字禪。這是禪宗史的演進,因此更貼近日常生活,同時蘊含豐富的人生觀與維摩法門。以茶文化來說,北宋有賡續唐代的寺院茶風,促進茶禪文化更進一步的發展,唐煎宋點的「點茶三昧」也出自於蘇軾之口。整體而言,蘇軾詠茶詩詞在内容上,形式上均較唐人創作有更新的突破與開創,同時更能奪胎换骨唐人詠茶詩句,成為宋代詠茶詩詞中極為突出的一環,且具備借物,託物以說理之功。

With more than 90 pieces of Tea poems, 6 pieces of Tea Ci, and over 50 articles related to tea in Collected Poems of Su Shi, Su Shi, by oneself, makes up a remarkable 14% of Tang Tea Poetry in total. Therefore, in studying Tea Zen and the tea culture, Su Shi is undoubtedly a key figure. With an elaboration of the development of Tang Tea Poetry, this paper intends to highlight the inheritance and inventions in Su Shi's Tea poetry. In terms of the writing style, Tea poetry in the Tang Dynasty and Song Dynasty were apparently distinct due to the Song vogue of Transformation from Vulgar to Elegance and Taking Fu as Poem. In terms of the culture of Tea Zen, the consoling and health-preserving effects of tea has made it pave way for Tang literati to experiencing Zen and buddhadharma. Monks also pursued Buddhist practice through tea in Tang Dynasty; by savoring self-producing tea, they made tea and Zen unified, which became the prototype of Song Tea Zen. As for the Zen in Su Shi's poetry, it evolved from the formal Tiantai Sect to an everyday Life Zen and Word Zen rich in his profound outlook on life and the method of Vimalakirti. In terms of the tea culture, the Northern Song Dynasty had inherited the tea practice of the monks in Tang Dynasty, pushing Tea Zen culture to develop further. And Su Shi personally also contributed to the saying of "Dien Cha Samadhi". In general, Su Shi's Tea Poetry was revolutionary in both its content and its form. Su Shi was really a genius in transforming Tang poetry into an unique Song version without losing the moral teachings in his portrayal of things.