題名:學用合一:「職涯高手--Boss要的表達力」實作課程之學習成效探究

本研究係教育部「106年教學創新試辦計畫」補助課程,實踐場域為某國立大學,實施期間為106-1學期,修讀學生分布七大學院、25個系所,採立意抽樣法,進行教學實踐研究並探討學習成效。研究以參與「專案管理」提案實作的學生,在期末完成Likert scale五點量表與半結構式問卷為有效樣本作為資料分析,總結研究成果並提出建議。本研究顯示四大面向:(一)實作成果面:學習者認為有用的、對自己有幫助的,更能強化學習動機。(二)課程設計面:課程主軸與學習者當下切身相關者最獲青睞。(三)學生學習面:學習者偏愛獨力學習,不習慣與不熟識的同學合作、共組團隊。(四)師生互動面:學習者喜愛歡樂的課堂氛圍,及課餘的「一對一職涯諮詢」,蓋因其符合立即性學習需求。本研究發現:與未來就業或就學相關的實作課程,裨益學生學習亦享有更高學習成就;教師講述搭配學生實作之「學用合一」課程型態有助學習成效。

This research is a subsidy program of the Ministry of Education's "Teaching Innovation Pilot Program of year 2017". It is implemented in a national university of its first semester, and it covers students from seven major colleges and 25 departments. This research also implements "purposive sampling method" in the practical course to explore learning outcomes. Students who participated in the implementation of the "Project Management" proposal and completed the Likert scale five-point scale and semi-structured questionnaire as valid samples at the end of the period as data analysis, summed up the research results and made recommendations. This study shows four major aspects: (1) the results of the implementation: learners who think useful, help themselves, can strengthen learning motivation. (2) Course design: the course is the most popular among students if its axis is relevant to students current needs. (3) Student learning surface: Learners prefer to study alone, and are not accustomed to working with unfamiliar classmates to form a team. (4) Teacher-student interaction: learners love the joyful classroom atmosphere, and the "one-on-one job counseling" after school, because it meets the needs of immediate learning. The study found that the practical courses related to future employment or schooling also benefited students' learning and higher learning achievements. The teacher's description of the "education-job integration" curriculum style with student implementation helped the learning outcomes.