題名:「以理殺人」與道德教化--環繞戴東原對於朱子哲學的批評而展開對於道德教育的一些理解與檢討

本論文旨在環繞戴東原對於朱子哲學的批評,更進一步展開對於道德教育之理解與檢討。首先作者由戴東原對於朱子「道德超越形式性原理」的質疑,凸顯「以理殺人」與道德教化的詭譎關聯,據以分析此「道德超越形式原理」與「絕對宰制性原理」的內在邏輯關係。筆者進而對於儒家原先所強調的「根源性的慎獨倫理」展閞深層的結構分析,並且論析彼與「宰制性的順服倫理」有何關係。之後,筆者指出此中所隱含的「咒術型的實踐因果邏輯」,並且企圖解開此「根源性的慎獨倫理」與「宰制性的順服倫理」的困結。最後,筆者強調吾人當今宜由「根源性的慎獨倫理」邁向一「生活世界的交談論理」。

This article, based on a crticism of Chu Hsi's moral philosophy, aims to provide a reflection and an interpretation of moral education. First, according to Tai Chen's argument against the "moral principle of transcendental form" in Chu Hsi's philosophy, I point out the paradoxical relationship between "Killing man by the name of reason" and moral cultivation. Second, I analyse the inner logical relationship between the"moral principle of transcendental form" and the "absolute dominative principle". Third, I explore the deep structure of the "original personalistic ethics" of Confucianism, and point out its relationship with the"dominative subordinate ethics". Then, I disclose the "causal logic of enchantment-practice" in Chinese philosophy and attempt to deconstruct the complex relationship between the "original personalistic ethics''and the"dominative subordinate ethics". Finally, I emphasize that we should transform the "original personalistic ethics" into the "communicative ethics in our life-world".