題名:王龍溪的先天學及其定位

王龍溪的先天學包括正心說和四無論兩個部分。作為龍溪工夫論的重要組成部分,正心說以「心體立根」為內容,以「無中生有」為特有的實踐方式。它將工夫的著力點由「意」轉換到「心」,既是王陽明以誠意為重點的工夫論的邏輯展開,又反映了陽明之後理學工夫論的一個總體傾向。並且,「無中生有」的工夫形式並非將道德實踐植根於虛無之中,而是強調化除執著造作,使良知在自然無滯的心靈境界下盡可能充分地進行道德實踐。而作為先天正心工夫在心、知、意、物這一存有系列和結構中具體展開所能達至的終極理境,龍溪的四無論具有實有和境界的二重意義。它實質上並不等於相對於陽明的四句教另立一說,而是揭示了四句教中的一個隱涵層面,構成陽明晚年宗旨必要和可能的展開,既充實了陽明「有無合一」思想體系中「無」的一面,又是整個宋明學以「有」合「無」這一基本運動過程發展的必然結果。龍溪的先天學在表達方式上的問題不免產生非預期的後果,但與脫略工夫和流入禪去並無本質關聯,真正需要面對的是如何對惡的起源問題作出理論上更為圓滿自足的解釋。

The Priori Learning of Wang chi (Lung-hsi 1498-1583) includes his doctrine of rectifying-hsin and Four Wu. As one most important part of Lung-hsi's kung-fu, Doctrine of Rectifying-hsin's content is "rooting in one's hsin-ti" and itrs special practical form is "mani-festing You from Wu". Doctrine of rectifying-hsin changes the emphasis point of Kung-fu from i into hsin. It's the logical development of Wang Yang-ming's Kung-fu which makes purifying i the emphasis of his Kung-fu, and represent a general inclination of Neo-confucianism after Yang-ming in Ming thought. Moreover, the special practical form doesn't base itself on the nothingness but emphasize the importance of naturalization during the process of moral practice. As the ultimate state of Lung-hsi's priori Kung-fu that concretely unfold in the being structure of hsin, chih, i, wu (物), Lung-hsi's doctrine of Four Wu has it's dual meaning in the sense of being and horizon. The doctrine of Four Wu is essentially not another teaching contrast to the Four Dicta of Wang Yang-ming, but reveals the hidden dimension of the Four Dicta, constitutes the necessary and possible unfolding of the mature doctrine of Yang-ming it thematizes the dimension of "Wu" of the thought of Yang-ming as a unity of "You" (有) and "Wu" (無) and is the outcome of a movement happened in the whole Neo-confucianism that unifying "Wu" from the standpoint of "You". The articulating problems of Lung-hsi's Priori learning will unavoidably lead to deviation without anticipation, but it has no essential relation with omission of Kung-fu and Zen Buddhism. The real problem it has to face is how to make a more self-sufficient explanation about the origination of the evil.