題名:由〈逍遙遊〉看莊子的逍遙境界

人總是在生死、榮辱、成毀、是非、貧富中交纏爭鬥。而拋開一切外在枷鎖,追求自我本的完全自由逍遙,則是莊子最根本與最終的理念,然而人如何得以逍遙?即是要忘卻一切人生外在之「執」,泯除一切對立,斬除天下萬物的牽滯,消解世俗功名的束縛,並超離形饇官能的窅累,於此,人的生命即可由有待轉為無待。 物質世界使人立足逗留,而精神逍遙境界是人生的安心復命處。如何使二者相合,互不相勝,即是莊子最終追求的人生境界,亦是本文所欲思索的中心課題。 本文首牨描述內篇之思想要旨,進而得出內篇與「逍遙」義之相關連,即〈逍遙遊〉是境界,而餘篇則為達到逍遙境界的工夫歷程。如何超越現實存在的困囿,經由〈逍遙遊〉篇中寓言的涵義,試探其如何可能?進而強調莊子的精神是落實於真實人生之中的。故其理想之達成,亦是在現實人生中,呈顯出的一種精神解脫與心靈逍遙的境界。

Men are always tangled with live and death, honor and insult, success and failure, and poverty and wealth. To cat aside all the outside fetters and chase up completely free of oneself is the root of Chuang-Tzu’s thought. However, how can people be free and unfettered? Man has to forget the insistence outer world in life, such as every opposing, and the fetters of real world. In outer world in life, such as every opposing, and the fetters of real world. In consequence, man’s can be promoted. The material world makes people indulged in pleasure and forget home and duty. Free and unfettered state in spirit is where man’s heart belongs. How to make material world agree with spiritual field and not over it is where Chuang-Tzu’s hearts. It’s also the viewpoint of this article. This article first describes the main ideas of Ne-Pian; then find out the association with free and unfettered situation. It means that Xiao-Yao-Yois the ideal state of Chuang-Tzu, and the rest part of Chuang-Tzu is the description of how to achieve free and unfettered state. Is it possible for us to get over the formidable obstacle of the true life through the meaning of parables in Xiao-Yao-Yu? In further emphasizes that Chuang-Tzu’s thought should be carried out in daily life. In consequence, to achieve Chuang-Tzu’s ideal world is a presentation of freedom both in mind and spirit in the true world.