題名:韓國漢文小說〈玉仙夢〉研究--對唐傳奇〈枕中記〉與〈南柯太守傳〉之繼承與創新

韓國漢文小說〈玉仙夢〉為中篇章回小說,與中國唐傳奇〈枕中記〉與〈南柯太守傳〉皆屬夢幻小說類作品,審其主題、寫作技巧與特色等,竟然有許多神似之處,而且〈玉仙夢〉也有行文直接引自枕中記〉與〈南柯太守傳〉兩篇故事,足見三者關係密切,本文擬就〈玉仙夢〉對〈枕中記〉與〈南柯太守傳〉的繼承與創新關係進行研究,來證明出自中國的〈枕中記〉與〈南柯太守傳〉,對韓國漢文小說〈玉仙夢〉的故事創作存有重大的影響力。

Korean Novel written in Chinese "The dream of Yu Xian" was medium serial novel, which was of visionary novel work same as the legend of Tang Dynasty. "The Dream in the Pillow" and "The Tale of Magistrate Nanko". To investigate their motifs, writing skills and characteristics, one would find among them there were many things in common. In addition, there were certain episodes on "The Dream of Yu Xian" adopted directly from "The Dream in the Pillow" and "The Tale of Magistrate Nanko" two stories, which showed they were closely related. This study will aim at the relationship of heritage and innovation between "The Dream of Yu Xian" and "The Dream in the Pillow" & "The Tale of Magistrate Nanko" to prove that "The Dream in the Pillow" and "The Tale of magistrate "Nanko" originally from China actually had significant impact on the creation of the Korean Novel written in Chinese "The Dream of Yu Xian".