題名:限制式寫作於華語文寫作教學之應用:以章法學為主

現今華語文作文教學的教材設計、教學方式、習作評改與教學成效的評估與研究並不多見,而限制式寫作有利於作文教學的開發與研究。所謂的限制式寫作是以某一特殊語文能力為教學目標,視學生的程度量身打造教材,將教學中的閱讀與學生寫作緊密結合,不但使作文教學更有針對性,也便於評估作文教學的成果,本文即以「限制式寫作於華語文作文教學之應用:以章法學(篇章佈局能力)為主」為題。本文以在文藻外語學院接受遠東圖書公司《生活華語IIA》教學的外籍學生22人為研究群體,學習華語時間約一年半。以CEFR的基礎制定作文能力指標評估教學成果,將22人分成能力定位、對照與實驗三組,分施三種不同的教材,設計了初、中階及高階的限制式寫作讀寫單元,以探索限制式寫作應用在華語文作文教學的可能表現。本研究的結論有五: 1.初階的限制式寫作可以發揮初步的程度定位功能。 2.在取材方面,接受讀寫單元的學生可以得到相當的提升,可以提升至一到兩個等級。 3.在段落處理上,接受讀寫單元的學生段落表現明顯較對照組為佳,多半可以提升至兩個等級。 4.整體表現來說,實驗組學生比對照組學生要好得多,至少可以提升一個等級。 5.就不同難易的兩個題目而言,若涉及較大程度的跨越,限制式寫作仍然無法讓學生寫出困難的文章,因此涉及較大跨越的部分宜分成多項的小目標進行階段教學。

The paper investigates the applications of Chinese writing teaching strategies on writing training materials, teaching, and outcomes from the viewpoint of controlled writing. Using the CEFR to develop an index of writing ability as the theory of the paper, this paper designs a three-level reading and writing unit (low, median, and high) first, and then separates the students into three groups (positioning, comparison, and experiment) to examine the research issue, the details as below: 1. The initial unit of the writing design has positively effects on the beginning positioning function in Chinese writing. 2. The overall performance in Chinese writing increases at least one level for the students in the experiment group. For example, academic performance of students in constituting writing materials increases one to two levels and at the same time the performance in paragraphing are better than that in writing materials. 3. Considering the great strides, this paper finds that using the small items in each teaching level improves academic performance of students in Chinese writing.