題名:幼兒自創音樂符號記譜之縱貫性發展

本研究探討幼兒自創樂譜符號之縱貫性發展,透過教學引導幼兒自創記譜。採質性研究法收集文件和訪談進行分析。研究發現如下:一、探索期為幼兒處在音高和音長的感受階段,圖畫式的記錄與聲音之間的關條薄弱。二、萌發期為幼兒能察覺不同音高、不同音長的差異,試圖聯結圓形/符號與聲音。三、圖形意義聯結期為幼兒已建立音高和音長之命名,聲音和符號的對應關係已建立。四、率統成形期為幼兒已建立音高的相對關條和音長的相對比值關餘,且知道音高手口音長的排序,符號的邏輯關係已建立,且能從符號中明確的回憶聲音。五、同時記錄音高和音長期為幼兒能同時思維兩種音樂元素,其記錄方式為使用血統和指示性符號,或結合兩種不同記錄系統。

This study investigated the longitudinal development of young children's self-invented notations. Through teaching pitches and rhythms, the researcher guided children to create notations. A method of qualitative study was employed to collect and analyze the children's notations and interviews. The results found that the stages of longitudinal development were exploration stage, emergent stage, connections of graphic sign and meaning, system readiness, and combination of pitches and rhythms. 1. Exploration stage: Children were building their sensation of pitches and rhythms, and the connections between pictorial drawings and music were weak. 2. Emergent stage: Children had sensed the difference among various pitches and rhythms, and attempted to make cOlmections between graphic signs and sound. 3. Connections of graphic signs and meanings: Children had built the concept of naming pitches and duration, and made the connection of signs and sound. 4. System readiness: Children had built the concept of relative position of pitches and relative ratio of duration, and the order of pitches and duration. Logic relation among signs is shown on notations, and children could precisely recall the music from their notations. 5. Combination of pitches and rhythms: Children were able to think pitches and rhythms simultaneously, and the notational strategies included a system with indicative signs or combination of two systems.