題名:落花無言,人淡如菊--試論王維山水詩歌意境中的「淡」

「淡」並非是日常生活所認為的無味的「淡」,而是一種生命境界,尤其是在王維的山水詩中完完全全地呈現出來。王維的山水詩與他的山水畫一樣,都同樣以「淡」來作為評價標準。從司空圖到董其昌,使我們觀察到後人對王維的山水詩與山水畫的品評,都同時出現一個共同的特性,就是一個「淡」字。也就是說,王維的山水詩與山水畫都共同呈現的是一種「淡」的意境。因此,我們可以這樣說,「淡」是王維詩中對山水田園的讚美與歌頌,「淡」是王維運用水墨行吟在山水與山水之間,「淡」是王維在生活美學中寫意的真實寫造,「淡」是王維生命中所流露出的一種自然的生命情調,「淡」是王維的生命美學。讀者要能在面對王維山水詩歌的審美規律中能體悟出這種的「淡」的境界,就必須要把世間的一切繁忙拋棄,重新把審美的感覺找回來,讓心境從新回到自然山水裏,投入到王維的生命形態中,與他一起暢遊在大自然的懷抱裏。這樣,我們就會很容易體悟到王維山水詩歌意境中的「淡」。

“Light” is not as recognized as “tasteless” in daily life, it is a state of mind that presented in Wang-wei’s poetry completely . For instance, he adopted the same criteria, light, and used this viewpoint to evaluate his poetry and landscape painting. From Si kong-tu to Dong qi-chang, they enlightened latter people to evaluate the critique about poetry and landscape painting of Wang-wei. People found both poetry and landscape painting had something in common that was “light”. That is to say. Wang-wei’s poetry and landscape painting presented an artistic prospect- light. We can talk in this way, “light” is an praise and admiration for the pastoral poem in Wang-we’s poetry, because “light” was used greatly in landscape painting and his artistic prospect of daily life- he applied this unique artistic realm ,light , in his real life,It was an natural spontaneous overflowing attitude of the life. If reader want to realize this unique artistic prospect while facing Wang-wei’s rules of appreciation of beauty, he has to discard his hustle and bustle of daily life and finds his appreciation of beauty again to let the inner voice of his soul melt in the nature, plunge into the life style of Wang-wei and travel in the arm of the natural. In this way, we shall figure the Wang-wei’s artistic prospect-light out easily。