題名:建構兒童體育育樂營指導員專業能力之研究

目的:為探討兒童體育育樂營隊指導員應具備之專業能力,並建立各能力層級權重。方法:以相關產業界及學術界之專家為對象,採用「體育育樂營隊指導員專業能力」問卷,並使用德懷術及層級分析法進行三回合問卷調查。本研究以Expert Choice 11.0 及SPSS 17.0 套裝統計軟體,進行資料處理及權重分析等。結果:一、建構出兒童體育育樂營指導員專業能力為核心能力、執行評估、基礎知識、資源規劃與領導管理五大構面,十個子構面及五十五項要素。二、在權重方面,首要能力為「核心能力 (31%)」,其子構面占第一為「專業知能 (70%)」;第二為「執行評估 (24%)」,其子構面占第一為「應變能力 (27%)」;第三為「基礎知識 (18%)」,其子構面占第一為「運動知識 (62%)」;第四為「資源管理 (14%)」,其子構面占第一為「場地規劃 (55%)」;第五為「領導管理 (13%)」,其子構面占第一為「活動領導 (82%)」。結論:兒童體育育樂營隊指導員的核心能力中的專業知能最為重要,最後根據研究結果提供未來研究與實務應用上之建議,以期作為政策制訂與相關產業機構,在兒童體育育樂營隊指導員挑選、培訓以及證照制度建立之參考。

Purpose: to establish the level of professional competency physical education edutainment camp instructors (PEECI) should possess, and to develop a competency weight for each level. Methods: the "PEECI professional competency" questionnaire was used to collect data while each questionnaire was processed three times by using Delphi and AHP techniques. Data were processed by Expert Choice 11 and SPSS 17.0 for Windows and the weight were statistically analyzed. Results: first of all, within 5 main competencies that PEECI should have included "core competence", "implementation and evaluation", "basic knowledge", "resource management" and "leadership management" as well as other 10 sub-competencies as well as 55 individual abilities. Second, for weight analysis, the foremost main competency was core competence (31%) while sub-competency of professional knowledge (70%) weighted most. Implementation and evaluation (24%) was the second important main competency in which sub-competency of contingency competence (27%) took most part. The third main competency was basic knowledge (18%) in which sub-competency of knowledge about sport (62%) took most percentages. The forth main competency was resource management (17%) while sub-competency of facility planning (55%) took most weight. The fifth main competency was leadership management (13%) in which sub-competency of leadership for activities (82%) took most percentages. Conclusion: according to the study results, recommendations were provided to physical education policy practitioners and companies and organizations in choosing and training instructors as well as to act as reference for certificate system.