題名:女性藥物依賴者伴侶親密關係之研究

【中文摘要】

本研究旨在探究女性藥物依賴者之伴侶親密關係,以及親密關係與其成癮行為之相互影響,並以女性藥物依賴者之愛情觀、伴侶親密關係特性、促使藥癮歷程發展之伴侶親密關係內涵,以及成癮行為對伴侶親密關係適應之影響為研究目的。

本研究應用解釋現象學分析法,以12位在入獄前已連續用藥十二個月以上之女性毒品犯受刑人為研究對象,進行半結構深度訪談,據以瞭解其對自我伴侶親密關係與藥癮歷程之相關性的主觀詮釋。

研究發現如下:(1)受訪者愛情觀內涵主要呈現三項理想感情期待,與六項經營愛情態度,且常需依賴親密伴侶撫慰情感之空虛。(2)不同親密關係發展階段,各具獨特現象。其中,形成期有六項、維繫期有九項、終止期有四項特性;且受訪者對伴侶之情感依附已蘊含情感因素和因應現實困境雙重考量,並多務求回報伴侶。(3)受訪者會因情感失落、交往用藥伴侶、獲伴侶資助而用藥,並因伴侶影響而販賣藥物;亦會為了維繫情感而停藥。另外伴侶對女性用藥之影響型態則有四種類型。(4)成癮行為雖會導致與伴侶之情感危機,但亦可強化情感依附,受訪者並會運用藥物因應情感互動,且因用藥影響而促使調整情感因應策略。

其次,親密關係與女性藥癮歷程發展之相關性機制主由四因素交互作用所促成,此包括(1)自我因素:包含生活目標、情緒管理、拒絕用藥態度、情感因應。(2)伴侶因素:是否有用藥、是否提供資助、是否要求戒癮。(3)情感互動因素:包含情感增進或維繫、關係變質或終止。(4)情感依附因素:對伴侶情感依附高或低,此情感依附與女性成癮行為並會相互牽制,受訪者會因為情感依附問題,致使用藥或停藥,然在想戒癮或想用藥時,亦都有可能放棄此依附需求。

最後,本研究根據研究結論提出六項未來研究建議、十二項女性戒癮防治之實務建議。

【ABSTRACT】

This study was to deeply look into females’ drug addition process interact with the process of how the partners’ intimate relationships. Specifically, it examines the female drug dependants’ love perspectives, the characteristics of their partners’ intimate relationships, their intimate relationships with partners that play in their drug-addiction process, and the reciprocal influence that drug-addiction process development has on partners’ relationship adjustment.

The interpretative phenomenological analysis is applied on 12 female drug-using inmates, who have constantly been using drugs for more than 12 months before being imprisoned. Deep semi-structured interviews are used to understand their own objective explanations about their own intimate relationships with partners and their drug addiction processes.

The main findings can be shown as follow:

1. The female drug dependants’ love perspectives display three types of ideal relationship expectation, six types of attitude for handling their intimate relationship, and they rely on their partners to fulfill the void.

2. There are some unique characters during their intimate relationships development stages. The affection attachment with their partners would consider loving factor and coping with reality difficulties; forming stage contain six characteristics, maintaining stage contain nine characteristics, and terminal stage contain four characteristics; and they always expect something in reciprocals.

3. The interviewees would use drugs for the following reasons: feeling emptiness, getting along with drug-use partner, and getting intimate partner’ financial sponsoring for drugs; and sometimes, they would sell drugs because of their intimate partners influence. However, they would stop using drugs for maintaining their intimate relationship. Meanwhile, there are four types of intimate partners’ influence on the female drug dependents’ using drug.

4. Drug-addition behaviors may induce the intimate relationship crisis, it reinforce affection attachment as well. The interviewees will adjust their drug-use-habit as a type of easy-accessible coping strategies for their intimate relationship issues since drug-use may have positive effect on their relationship.

4. Affection-attachment: high dependent or low dependent. Affection-attachment and female additive behaviors hold up with each other. For instance, the interviewees may use drugs to cope with the stress of loss of love. They may use or quit drugs to fulfill their attachment of affection when needed. On the other hand, they could also forsake affection attachment on either willing to use drugs or quitting using drugs.