題名:雲端資訊服務產業之虛擬化技術發展、資訊安全管理與商業營運模式

伴隨著智慧型行動裝置出現及高速行動無線網路技術快速發展下,已更提升終端消費者對於網際網路技術易用性、有用性認知。並且如今在無線通訊技術規格快速發展下與智慧型手持移動裝置之出現,使得使用者可於隨時隨地透過任何智慧型裝置連上網路節點即可擷取所需資訊,更驅使網際網路發展有別於以往不一樣的應用與服務。雲端運算已成為現代資訊科技發展下一個炙手可熱議題,並且成為目前全球各大網際網路相關廠商無役不與新戰區。本文研究流程為先期透過相關雲端資訊服務產業背景現況與當前虛擬化技術發展重點議題(例如風險分析)之文獻進行蒐集,其後將前述相關文獻進行內容分析並對傳統雲端產業與導入虛擬化技術下之雲端運算服務產業作比較,進而運用模糊層級分析法(FAHP)及專家深度訪談法來分析、評估其資訊安全之議題及台灣雲端資訊服務產業之商業營運模式架構及重要因子。故本文同時包括質性及量化兩類之研究方法。本研究之結論與未來研究方向之建議期能提供政府、產業與學術界作為施政、研究之參考與佐據。

關鍵詞:雲端運算、雲端資訊服務產業、虛擬化技術、模糊層級程序分析法、次級資料及內容分析法、資訊安全、商業營運模式

The appearance of smart mobile devices and the rapid development of high-speed mobile wireless network technology have shown consumers how easy it is to use Internet networking technology and how useful this technology can be. The fast development of today’s wireless communication technology and the appearance of smart hand-held mobile devices allow users to connect to Internet nodes and obtain needed information at any time and place of their choosing. This phenomenon has also driven Internet networking development towards a different application and service. Cloud computing has become a popular topic in current information technology development, and has become a new battle arena that global Internet networking related vendors are investing in. In this research, we first collected relevant literature references regarding background of cloud information service industry and current virtualization technology development conditions and risk analyses, etc. At the same time, we conducted content analysis of the collected references and compared traditional cloud service industry with cloud service industry that has introduced virtualization technology. We then utilized fuzzy analytic hierarchy process (FAHP) and in-depth interviews with experts to evaluate issues of “information security” as well as “business model of Taiwan’s these industries”, and thereby, to explore and analyze future development direction of the cloud information service industry. Thus, this research has involved two kinds of methodologies which are qualitative as well as quantitative ones. The conclusion and recommendations of the future research can serve as a reference for governments, industries, and the academic field in terms of policy decision making and implementation.

Keywords: cloud computing, cloud information service industry, virtualization technology, fuzzy analytic hierarchy process (FAHP), secondary data and content analysis, information security, business model