題名:國家公園經營管理指標之研究:以陽明山國家公園為例

本研究以陽明山國家公園為對象,首先提出現階段應重視之經營管理課題有八項:國家公園土地管理、遊憩地區及保護地區之經營管理、環境維護、建築管理、環境監測、保育研究、解說服務及資訊發展等。以現地觀察及專家訪談蒐集相關資料進行研析,並研提各課題之目標及可行策略,作為經營管理指標之對應項目。其次再參考指標理論及相關實際研究案例,以及適用於陽明山國家公園之指標設計原則,研提29項指標及其衡量準則,例如:生態保護區土地取得面積之比例、公共設施用地取得執行成效、遊憩私密性、遊客使用遊憩設施之滿意度、國家公園事業執行績效、廢棄物有效管理、自然植被面積增加率…等。本文並以最具國家公園保育代表性之指標:自然植被面積增加率,應用聯合國建構之指標清單及「壓力-狀況-回應(PSR)系統」指標設計原則,擬出該指標之定義、量測單位、PSR類型、可行性、量測方法、替選指標、應用之限制、資料取得、負責課室等。

The study was devoted to present the management indicators in Yangmingshan National Park. The first section was to present the objectives and strategies of eight major management issues (Land resources management, management of recreation area and protected area, Architecture management, Environmental monitoring, Conservation and research, Interpretation, Information annovation) in this park by means of literature review and physical environment investigation. Second section was to analyze and present the total of 29 "quantitative" forms of management indicators for each issue by connecting every different strategy such as: rate of areas of land acquisition in ecological protected area, the satisfactory degrees of recreational facilities, effective management of disposal trash, air quality indicator, The satisfactory degrees of interpretation,... Finally, this article used the Methodology Sheet constructed by the Union to detail analyze the indicator of "The increasing rate of areas of natural vegetation" as an example that was included in the management issue of "conservation research".