題名:原住民小學如何以學校本位進行「藝術與人文」課程之統整--以南王國小為例

藝術是人類文化的結晶,不但源於生活也反應人類與環境、文化的關係;九年一 貫課程「藝術與人文」的學習領域,即強調將音樂、視覺藝術、表演藝術統整為相同的領域 ,不但使教學活動涵蓋了「藝術」和「人文」的內涵,更和生活環境、文化有著密不可分的 互動關係。台東卑南鄉的南王國小,由於所處的地理位置部落集中,學校和社區互動良好, 教師成員向心力集中.並具有藝術文化聚集等得天獨厚的環境優勢和特性,正符合以「學校 本位」(shool-based)反映原住民社區文化,設計適合學生的主題課程,發揮原住民學校持 色,以達到「藝術與人文」學習領域課程統整(curriculum integration)之精神,走臺灣難 得的一見的學校、社區互為共同體的最佳例子。日前在台灣為數眾多的學校中,原住民學校 所佔的比例雖然不多,但絕不能因為是少數族群而被忽視;因此,有效的落實原住民學校進 行教改的推動,引導學生朝多元化、創造化的方向發展,以符合時代性、地域性與多元性之 要求,是九年一貫教育革新不容忽視的課題。  本文以台東縣卑南鄉的南王國小為例,探討以學校為本位的課程發展,在「藝術與人文 」學習領域中,如何統整、落實並保留原住民音樂藝術文化,提供給教育界先進作為教學之 參考。

The arts are the crystal of humanistic culture. They not only come from everyday life but also reflect the connections of human environment and culture. "Art & humanism" has been studied as an academic field for our nine-year obligated education. It emphasizes integrating music and visual art as well as performance art. Moreover, the previously listed activities combine the meaning of art and humanism and it interacts with living environment and diverse aspects of culture. Taitung Elementary School is located in the center of an aboriginal tribe, so the schools and the communities have good interactions. All faculties there work hard toward specific goals of education. In addition, the school has its own unique art and culture and it also takes advantage of the environment reflecting aboriginal characteristics. Considering the above factors, these conform to create school-based course work that reflects the culture of the aboriginal community and develops the characteristics of aboriginal schools. Not only that, but also they design the main curriculum to fit the students reaching the spirit of curriculum integration in " Art & Humanism". The way in which the school connects with the communities is an excellent example in Taiwan. Currently, there are a number of schools that only have a small percentage of aboriginal schools in Taiwan. However, we can't ignore them because they are minority tribes. Thus, it should be a concerned to improve an effective educational movement for aboriginal schools. Furthermore, every student is supposed to be led toward the idea of education by all-around development and more creative thinking. It is essential for promoting student' performance in the nine-year obligated education to tie in with modern society, the districts and multiple developments. The article takes Taitung Elementary School as an example for exploring the school-based curriculum development. In the " Art & Humanism" studying field is an integrated theory to carry out the blueprint and retain aboriginal music, art as well as culture provides the educational references for the educators.