題名:高中體育科新課程推動的教師研習相關需求之研究

為了讓現職高中教師能在最短時間內瞭解新課程的內容,參與研習是很有效的策略之一。本研究主要目的在探討參加高中體育科新課程暫行綱要種子教師研習的教師,對新課程推動過程教師研習之相關需求,作為體育學科中心擬定配套措施的參考。以「高中體育科新課程推動的教師研習相關需求問卷」為研究工具,328位參與體育學科中心95暫綱體育科教師進階研習北、中、南三區的種子教師為對象進行問卷調查,有效回收234份(佔75%),所得資料在內容分析之後以描述統計加以呈現。結果發現參與研習的教師中,30%表示研習內容之教學策略、實務分享以及暫綱理念等課程仍嫌不足;71%的教師認為下一階段應開設教學策略、運動技能以及健康管理方面的研習課程;84%的教師認為師資培育大學有必要開設健康管理、戶外活動以及教學策略等類的能力學分班;71%的教師預期新課程推動過程,可能會遇到行政、教學策略以及學校本位課程設計方面的問題;教師們認為體育學科中心下一階段可以提供教學策略、暫綱以及行政等方面的服務;對新課綱研訂提出學分、行政以及新課綱等類的需求與建議。本研究建議多開設體育教學策略的相關研習課程,並持續探討參與研習教師相關需求的深層意義。

Workshop is one of the effective ways to let senior high school teachers understand the content of new courses in the shortest time. This study explored in the process of impelling new courses the demands of the teachers who participated in the workshop of seed teachers of contemporary fundamentals of new courses of physical education in senior high school to be the reference materials of setting the package measures by physical education subject center. The questionnaire of the demands of workshop teachers in impelling new courses of physical education in senior high school was used to collect date. 328 elementary teachers participating in the advanced seminar held at northern, middle and southern part of Taiwan for the 95 contemporary curriculum guideline of physical education were surveyed with questionnaires and 234 questionnaires were valid responses with a 75% of return rate. The gathered data were analyzed by descriptive statistics after content analysis. It was found that 78% of the workshop participating teachers were satisfied with the content of workshop, but others considered the courses of teaching strategies, actual experience sharing and the concept of contemporary fundamentals were insufficient. 71% of the workshop teachers argued the courses of teaching strategies, exercise skills, and health management should be delivered in the next stage. 84% of the workshop teachers considered it was necessary to establish ability classification classes of health management, outdoor activities and teaching strategies in college for teacher preparation. 71% of the teachers expected in the process of impelling new courses, problems of administration, teaching strategies and school-based curriculum design. The teachers considered the service of teaching strategies, contemporary fundamentals and administration should be provided by the physical education subject center and provided the demands and suggestion of credits, administration and new course fundamentals in setting up new course fundamentals. The study suggested that it is necessary to offer more courses relating to teaching strategies and to continue the exploration of teacher's needs while participating in the seminar.