題名:從美學視野論于右任詩書之悲壯情懷

今人論于右任書法藝術,大多從其書學淵源探討,然若僅從此歷程探究,實難以窺其真正之創作精神,蓋于右任一生公忠體國、憂國憂民,其泰半時間奔走革命,創建體制,其書學觀亦只是吉光片羽,稱不上是有系統的書學理論,然其在書法藝術之成就,近、現代書家亦僅只能望其項背,此亦充分證明書法藝術境界的提升,並非僅止於長年臨習的筆墨技巧工夫,而是有其它成功的要素。 筆者以為影響吾人的藝術審美觀點,往往與時代、環境有關。于右任處於兵馬倥傯的時代,其詩歌內容真實反映出滿清時期至民國以來的社會現象及其內心的悲壯情懷。故筆者以為透過詩歌藝術的鏡銓,將有助於深入探討其藝術審美之觀點,進而研究其書法之風格特色。基此,筆者將從美學視野的角度,梳理其詩、書之悲壯情懷,期能進一步探索其內心世界之創作精神。

When people are talking about Yu You-Ren's calligraphic arts, they mostly discuss from his calligraphic theory; however, we will hardly find out his real spirits of creation if we discuss from this way. As we know, Yu You-Ren had dedicated his whole life to the country and concerned and cared about his people whenever he could. He had spent most of his life to run for the revolution, and desired to establish a systematical government. However, we can't find a well systematical theory from his calligraphic theory, but only some fragmentary remains. But his achievements in the calligraphic arts are so beyond our imagination that no one can reach his status. This also fully proves that the advancement of calligraphic art doesn't lie in its writing skills but in other essential factors which will lead to its success. According to my ideas, I think that the personal esthetic viewpoints are closely related with the historical times and environment. Yu You-Ren was born in the turmoil of war; therefore, his poetry has completely reflected the social phenomena of Qing Dynasty and his mood of historic tragedy. Thus, from my viewpoints, we could find out Yu's esthetic viewpoints through the interpretation of his poems. And by using Yu's esthetic viewpoints could we further look into the styles and characteristics of his calligraphic arts. In a word, I would, from the esthetic viewpoints, discuss and analyze Yu's poems and his mood of historic tragedy in his calligraphic arts, hoping to explore more about his inner spirits of creation.