題名:臺北市立聯合醫院契約人力制度之研究

我國自從2000年政黨輪替之後,執政黨便加速推動政府改造工程,其中有關人事制度上的重要變革,則是以具體落實績效導向的人事政策,透過擴大彈性用人,增加契約性進用人員,俾利政府在進用人員與推動新興業務,擁有更大的發揮空間。這些政府改造的工程,主要包括幾個面向:第一、組織的調整,例如2001年10月正式成立政府改造委員會;第二、選舉制度的變革,例如積極推動行政院組織調整立法委員席次縮減,以及選舉制度變革,鄉鎮自治選舉之取消,以及第三,人事制度的績效與彈性化,例如政府人力彈性運用等改革方案,涉及相關文官制度如何配合改革,增加政務職位、建立彈性外補的高級文官群與擴充契約進用人員,這些皆成為近年來我國推動政府再造的重要政務工作。 然而在本文所欲探討別是鎮定當中人事制度彈性化,此種改革措施,並且以台北市立聯合醫院為主要對象,籍以釐清:一、探討契約人力制度之概念、功能範疇等相關理論。二、瞭解臺北市立聯合醫院,在採用契約人力制度之背景與沿革。三、探討臺北市立聯合醫院契約人力制度,並輔以實證研究,瞭解契約人力之實際運作情形。四、分析臺北市立聯合醫院契約人力制度之問題與利弊得失,以及依據實證研究發現,擬定解決之對策及提出可行性之建議。 此外,本文所採取之研究方法為文獻分析法及深度訪談法,以人力資源管理之進用、發展、維持及發揮等四大功能領域為研究主軸,探討個案機關契約人力之制度與實務。各功能領域討論之子範疇則包括:一、進用:1.人力資源規劃、2.招募與甄選:二、發展:1.訓練與發展、2.生涯發展管理;三、維持:1.薪資;2.福利;四、發揮:1.激勵、2.績效評估與管理。最後,根據實證研究調查發現,提出六項建議,以期健全面積約人力制度,並提升政策可行性。

This article we want to enquire into is to target the flexibilities of the personnel system, especially focusing on Taipei City Hospital to distinguish: First, to discuss the related theories of the concepts, functions of the contractual manpower system. Second, to get the ideas about the background and the development when Taipei City Hospital adopts the contractual manpower system. Third, to search for Taipei City Hospital's contractual manpower system with empirical researches, and to get to know how the system works in practise. Forth, to analyse the problems, merit and demerits of the contractual manpower system held in Taipei City Hospital, and to find out resolve and suggestions of possibilities by studying all the evidences empirically. In addition, the research methods used by this text are Documentary Analysis and Depth Interviews, with the adoption, development, maintenance and exertion of human resource management as its 4 functions for the keynotes, in order to debate the system and the actual situation of the contractual manpower of the individual organizations. Each of functions includes its sub-categories: First, the adoption-A. Human resource programs. B. Recruitments and auditions. Second, the development-A. Training and development. B. Career development management. Third, the maintenance-A. Salary. B. Benefits. Forth, the exertion-A. Encouragement. B. Performance appraisal and management. In the end, according to the investigation of empirical evidences, there are 6 suggestions put forward to solidify the contractual manpower system expectantly, and promote the feasibilities of policies.