題名:論《三國演義》的歷史敘事與經典轉化--以「猇亭之戰」始末為例

《三國演義》從情節的虛實排設、人物的形象塑造等,常體現出作者的書寫意識,即便本身留有講史的通俗特質,更值得注意的是,集體創作賦予更多文人性的解釋與情感投射,如入世的態度、倫常的回歸,或君王的治世準則、以及天命觀、正統觀等論述,不同的價值意識藉由文本內的敘事進行對話,乃至嘗試取得讀者的認同。然而,從陳壽《三國志》存正史、朱熹《資治通鑑綱目》敘名教綱常,其中帶有書寫者自身史學或理學的價值判斷,在這些思維的框架下,即與《三國演義》的歷史敘事產生不同文類間書寫意識的交涉。本文期望透過《三國演義》與正史對於同一史實的敘寫,分析並比較其中異同,並嘗試考察:從《三國志》考史立傳,及《資治通鑑綱目》以史證理的編年筆法,乃至《三國演義》的歷史書寫,究竟通俗小說如何承衍、轉化正統經典的書寫策略與論述意識,成就廣為士庶閱讀與接受之小說典範。

Through False or true plot and character image, Romance of Three Kingdom usually shows consciousness of writing. Even it retained some specialities of general public from Jiang Shi (講史). The most important point is that collective creation expresses more scholarly explanation and reflection of emotion, such as attitude of Ru Shi (入世), regression of ethics, governmental rule, and some discussions about Tian Ming(天明), Zheng Tong (正統) etc. Different values have dialogue through narration in the text to get identification of readers. But,regardless of true record of San Guo Zhi (三國志), or ethics tradition of Zi Zhi Tong Jian Gang Mu (資治通鎧鑑綱目), under the thought of writers' value judgement about historical science and Li Xiao (理學), both of their writing consciousness make representations in different literary style. This research is expected to analyze and compare the same historical event narrated by Romance of Three Kingdom and, and try to investigate-from textual criticism of San Guo Zhi, Li Xiao in chronicle of Zi Zhi Tong Jian Gang Mu, to historical writing of (Romance of Three Kingdom). It will find how novels understandable by general public continued and transformed writing policy or discussing consciousness in legitimate canon to paradigm called Ji Shu which were perused extensively by scholars and commoners.