題名:臺北市特色商業之未來發展與國際行銷策略

本文探討台北市特色商業的未來發展趨勢,特色商業的發展受到區域歷史文明發展與政策性主導力量的影響,而有別於其他區位的性格與條件。因此,面對全球化時代的來臨,台北市應有效對全球化作出回應,吸引資訊流、資金流、技術流、人才流與貨物流。本文以文化要素與體驗經濟的概念,透過城市意象的調查進行需求面分析,並以專家問卷及焦點座談建構「體驗含量雷達圖」之評估工具,作為評估特色商業發展潛力與規劃國際行銷策略依據。研究發現,以體驗消費與文化含量作為複合基礎的新商業類項,可提供顧客更多的體驗與文化感受。透過不同類型的商業類項相結合,發展出新的商業類項,將是台北市特色商業未來發展的一種可能途徑。此外,在「驚艷台北•華人生活文化好體驗」的願景下,以強化「唯一」的市場主流定位、塑造「精緻」的消費體驗歷程、發展「樂活」的城市生活氛圍、建構「通暢」的旅遊居住環境,將是台北市以特色商業發展為核心的行銷策略規劃目標。

This study investigates the characteristic commercial of Taipei's future business trends, characteristic commercial development is influenced by the region's historical development of civilization and the impact of policy-led forces, while the character is different from other regions. Therefore, in the face of globalization era, Taipei City should be an effective response to globalization, attracting information flow, capital flow, technology flow, personnel flow and goods flow. In this study, cultural elements, and the experience economy concept, through the city to conduct demand-side survey of city image analysis and expert questionnaires and focus groups to construct ”experience the content of the radar map” as the assessment tools for assessing the characteristics and potential for commercial development as international marketing strategy basis.This study suggests that in order to experience the cultural content of consumption and as a composite based on the new business class options, providing customers more experience and cultural sensitivities. Through different types of commercial type items combined to develop a new business class entry, it will be the future development of Taipei's commercial features a possible approach. In addition, the vision of ”Stunning Taipei, Chinese culture experience.” Strengthening ”The Only One” market, informing ”Fine” consumption experience, developing ”LOHAS” atmosphere of city life, building ”Smooth” travel and living environment. It will be the core marketing strategy of Taipei City in the feature.