題名:旅遊紀念品:動機探索與知覺價值解析對購後心理行為影響之研究

觀光產業被視為是21世紀的明星產業,亦是各國普遍重視的無煙囪工業;根據交通部觀光局2011統計數據指出購物費在旅遊支出中比例佔居第二,顯現出購買紀念品在旅遊中的重要性。本研究是以在旅遊經驗中購買過旅遊紀念品的遊客為對象,透過網路問卷的方式進行抽樣調查,共回收有效問卷1,120份。研究結果顯示遊客購買動機與知覺價值對於旅遊紀念品的購買具有顯著影響;而旅遊紀念品的類型對於遊客的意涵、地方依附及重遊意願具有顯著影響。遊客購買動機中以個人動機的影響最強,亦即遊客是以自我中心為思考的出發點去選購紀念品,並不會因為其他社會因素而受影響;遊客知覺價值中以價格的影響最高,亦即遊客會因為旅遊紀念品的價格影響其購買行為;旅遊紀念品的種類中,「當地的特色產品」對於象徵型及工具型的意涵都具有影響,亦即當地的產品足以代表旅遊體驗的實質性物件;「象徵性的紀念品」對於地方依附中的地方認同影響最高,但是對於地方依賴卻沒有顯著影響,亦即購買象徵性的紀念品會讓遊客對於旅遊地產生歸屬感,但是此紀念品卻不能滿足遊客功能上的需求;象徵性的紀念品及當地的產品對於推薦意願有顯著影響,但是對於再購意願卻沒有顯著影響。亦即遊客對於象徵性的紀念品及當地的產品會想推薦給親朋好友,但是自己本身卻不願再次購買。旅遊紀念品的存在對於遊客離開旅遊地之的心理行為具有影響,特別是具有「當地特色」以及「象徵性」的紀念品類型;而遊客對於紀念品的購買則受到個人動機以及產品的貨幣價格影響最為顯著。

The tourism industry is considered to be the star industry of the 21st century, and is also considered as one of the non-smokestack industry and receives high regard in every country. According to the statistic data which has been released by Tourism Bureau of Taiwan in 2011 showed that the shopping expenditures during travel is taking the second place in total tourism expenditures and has revealed the importance of souvenirs purchasing. The sample of this study are those tourists who has souvenir purchase experience and a sample survey conducted by means of online questionnaires, a total of 1,120 copies of valid questionnaires were gathered. The results showed that visitors purchase motivation and perceived value for the purchase of tourist souvenirs have a significant impact on souvenirs purchasing.; the categories of tourist souvenirs has a significant impact on meaning of travel to tourist's, place attachment and intension of revisiting. Among all the purchase motivation, the personal motivation has the most influence when purchase souvenirs, therefore, self-centered of tourists is the starting points as to purchase the souvenir and won't be affected by other social factors. Among all the factors of tourist perceived value, price factor has the most significant impact; therefore, the price of the souvenir will influence the purchase behavior. Among categories of tourist souvenirs, local specialty products for the meaning of the symbol type and tool type has an impact that is local enough to represent the substantive object of the tourist experience; symbolic souvenirs for local attachment of local identity has the most influence, but the place dependence has no significant impact, that is to buy a symbolic souvenir will let visitors have a sense of belonging, but this souvenir can not meet the visitors functional needs. The symbolic souvenirs and local products have the significant impact on recommendation to friends and relatives to visit but have no significant impact on repurchase intentions. The presence of tourist souvenirs has an impact on the psychological behavior of the visitors who will leave the place especially those local product souvenirs and symbolic souvenirs. The purchase behavior of tourist is influenced by personal motivation and price of the product.