題名:公立高級中學身心障礙資源班教師角色期望與角色實踐之調查研究

本研究旨在探討公立高級中學身心障礙資源班教師之角色期望與角色實踐情形,並分析資源班教師在角色期望與實踐間之差距。以自編「公立高級中學身心障礙資源班教師角色調查問卷」,針對全國設有不分類身心障礙資源班之59所公立高級中學進行調查,並以各校之特殊教育行政主管人員、普通班教師及資源班教師作為調查對象,共發出問卷311份,回收問卷281份,問卷回收率達90.35%。調查資料以次數分配、百分比、平均數、標準差、t考驗、單因子變異數分析等統計方法進行資料處理。研究結果有:(1)學校人員在「鑑定與評量」、「教學與輔導」的角色期望程度最高,「行政與計畫」的期望程度最低;(2)不同背景變項之行政主管人員、普通班教師對資源班教師的角色期望沒有顯著差異;(3)不同「高中資源班服務年資」之資源班教師在五個向度上的角色期望有顯著差異;(4)高中資源班教師在「教學與輔導」、「行政與計畫」的角色實踐程度最高,「鑑定與評量」的實踐程度最低;(5)不同「高中資源班服務年資」、「行政職務經驗」之資源班教師在五個向度上的角色實踐有顯著差異;及(6)高中資源班教師在「鑑定與評量」、「教學與輔導」、「支援與宣導」、「諮詢與溝通」之角色期望顯著高於角色實踐。

The purposes of this study were to explore the role expectation and role performance of resource room teachers in public senior high school and to analyze the differences between role expectation and performance. A self-developed questionnaire, The Senior High School Resource Room Teacher Role Investigation Scale, was sent to 59 public senior high schools, asking the administrators, class room teachers and resource room teachers to respond to it. Three hundred and eleven questionnaires were sent out and 90.35% of them responded (281 participants). The main results were as follows: (1) On the resource room teachers' role expectations, school staffs with different capacities considered ”Assessment & Evaluation” and ”Instruction & Counseling” as the most important roles and considered ”Administrative affairs & Program planning” as the least important one; (2) For the influence of the resource room teachers role expectations among administrators and class room teachers, there was no significant difference across various background variables; (3) Resource room teachers with different seniorities in senior high schools had considerably different role expectations; (4) On the resource room teachers' role performances, ”Instruction & Counseling” and ”Administrative affairs & Program planning” hit the highest performance level, the ”Assessment & Evaluation” reached the lowest performance level; (5) Resource room teachers with different seniorities in senior high schools and different experiences of administrative capacities had different role performances; and (6) The role expectations were significantly higher than the role performances on ”Assessment & Evaluation”, ”nstruction & Counseling”, ”Support & Advocate”, and ”Consultation & Communication”.