題名:中國土地沙漠化發展與因應策略之探討:以永續發展觀點

土地沙漠化是目前影響世界最大的環境和社會經濟問題,而沙塵暴是沙漠化問題的警訊。近年來,中國頻頻發生的沙塵暴,傷害自己國家並殃及南韓、日本、台灣與美東等地,此除了突顯中國沙漠化問題日趨加劇外,更引發世人對中國沙漠化危害的憂心。中國是受沙漠化危害最嚴重的國家之一,過去數十年來,長期受全球暖化及濫墾、濫伐和過度放牧等人為破壞結果,導致生態危機與環境惡化,並嚴重威脅當地居民的生存、生產與生活,以至於國家及全球的永續發展。基於此,本文首先釐清「永續發展」概念,其次探討中國沙漠化定義、成因、與發展概況,再探討中國土地沙漠化對社會經濟永續發展的制約影響,最後解析中國土地沙漠化防治的永續發展因應策略,期能減輕中國沙漠化威脅及促進全球化永續發展。

Desertification is the world's largest environmental and socio-economic problems, and sandstorms are the warnings of desertification issues. In recent years, the frequent sandstorms of China hurt its own country and brought disasters to South Korea, Japan, Taiwan and the Eastern U.S. and other places, this not only highlights China's desertification increasingly intensified, but also leads to world's worry about the hazards of China's desertification.China is one of the countries that are seriously affected by desertification hazards. Over the past few decades, China has long affected by global warming and the vandalism results including deforestation, excessive cultivation, overgrazing and so on, which leads to environmental degradation and ecological crisis, and threats seriously to the survival, production and life of local residents, and to even the sustainable development of national and global.Based on this, this paper discusses below: (1)clarifying the concept of sustainable development; (2)discussing the definition, cause, and development overview of China's desertification; (3)exploring the constraining effect of China's desertification on socio-economic sustainable development; (4)parsing the coping strategies of sustainable development on the prevention and control of China's desertification, and hoping to reduce the threat of desertification in China and promote the sustainable development of globalization.