題名:拒絕收編--論李碧華「後零三」電影小說的鬼魅敘事

目前關於李碧華的小說研究,多是關注其回歸過渡期間書寫中國、故事新編的作品。然而李碧華在香港九七回歸以後,出版大量短篇的鬼魅小說,且在2003年以來其鬼魅小說陸續被翻拍成電影後,迅速出版擴充版、修正版的電影小說。這是值得注意的創作現象,在貫徹「除魅」精神的中國文學觀、劇本審查制度下,李碧華仍要為香港描繪「鬼城」的另類景緻,高呼「振興港產片,殺出陰司路」。史書美提出極具批判力的華語語系論述,如關注「少數表述」反離散、反收編、去標準化等與大中國中心問題重重的拉扯,提示我們李碧華刻意冒犯中共政府的鬼禁忌、以淺俗筆法書寫、堆砌大量粵語發音的文字,正是要在震耳欲聾的大中華聲響中,發出刺耳的雜音,撐開多元而自由的表述空間。筆者首先將李碧華拒絕中國收編的書寫脈絡梳理開來,認為「後零三」比起「後九七」更具論述效力。2003年的非典型肺炎與香港大明星的接續死亡,強而有力地凝聚港人,激發香港和中國進行不和諧對話的興趣,促使李碧華「殺出陰司路」的口號產生。然後重新詮釋李碧華鬼魅小說,拉出詭譎敘事中暗藏的一條條中港矛盾關係,揭示李碧華「以低俗反中國中心」的企圖心,不嚴肅地轉化魯迅的暴力書寫、鬼魅敘事

Most of the research on Lilian Lee Pik-wah’s novel are highly focused on her writing on China and the rewriting of old stories during the period of Hong Kong returned to Chinese sovereignty. Lilian wrote a lot of short ghost novels after the handover of Hong Kong, and she started to publish revised or extended editions ever since her novels made into movies in 2003. Although the idea of ‘disenchantment’ is highly valued in both Chinese literature tradition and censorship system of China’s government, Lilian still portrays Hong Kong as a "ghost town", depicts Hong Kong in a way that nobody else does. Shih Shumei, the founder of the Sinophone studies, has proposed the idea of anti-incorporation, against diaspora and decentralization of mainland China. She reminds us about Lilian’s unique writing such as using coarse Cantonese spoken language and ghost-taboo writing, which offends the PRC (People's Republic of China) government. Lilian is trying to create an open space for a whole new way of articulation. This research firstly focuses on the context of anti-incorporation of Lilian’s writing, states that the articulation of "post-03" is stronger than "post-97". The attack of atypical pneumonia (SARS) and a series of death events of Hong Kong stars in 2003 started to enhance the internal cohesion of Hongkongese, which encouraged Lilian to start her ghost-taboo writing. This research tends to reinterpret Lilian’s ghost novels by showing the conflicting relationships between Hong Kong and mainland China, reveals Lilian's anti-mainland sentiments through her unique coarse writing, narrative of violence and ghost