題名:通識微學分課程的創新彈性設計與未來挑戰

通識微學分課程的設計與實施屬於一種特別創新類型,藉由專題製作課程的基礎原則:(1)行動導向、問題導向之實作內涵;(2)跨領域團隊合作、分組執行的學習模式;(3)課程執行過程記錄;(4)期末成果發表,進一步打破傳統2 學分概念,引導學生做中學,從課程、演講、實驗、參訪、遠距教學、工作坊等交互應用,朝向多元開放與彈性自主的學用合一教育目標。本文從微學分課程設計的理念與方法進行闡述,提出通識多樣性課程規劃的原則標準,並指出實施過程所面對的困難及遭遇的問題,如分組討論、授課時數與鐘點、師生互動等等,最後提出具體解決方案,如全校共同學習日、結合各院系課程等策略,以利後續課程設計者有一參考依據,有助提升跨域學習效益。

The design with implementation of general microcredit courses is a kind of special innovative type. The related basic principles could be made with: (1) the action- and question-oriented implementation connotation; (2) the interdisciplinary team cooperation, and learning model with group implementation; (3) the regular log of course implementation process; (4) the publication of projects completed, so as to further break the concept of traditional two-credit courses, directing students to participate in lectures, experiments, field-visits, distance learning, workshops, and other interactive applications towards the diversified, open, elastic and autonomous education goal from the integrated learning and practice. This paper sets forth the idea and method of microcredit course design and puts forward the general diversified principles and criteria on course planning, and points out the difficulties and problems confronted during the implementation process, such as: group discussion, teaching hours and time, teacher-student interaction, etc. Finally, several solutions have been proposed, such as, a co-learning day for the whole school, combined courses from different departments, as well as other strategies, for followers to refer to, in improving their interdisciplinary learning effectiveness in the future.