題名:一般幼兒對特殊需求同儕接納度之研究

本研究旨在探討臺北市公立幼兒園融合班 4-6 歲一般幼兒對特殊需求同儕之接納度,共蒐集 153 位樣本,採調查研究法,以自編「幼兒對特殊需求同儕接納度之情境式圖片問卷量表」為研究工具,並以描述性統計與獨立樣本 t 檢定為統計方法,研究結果發現學前一般幼兒對特殊需求同儕接納度趨向於正向積極,最後根據研究結果提出討論與建議。

The purpose of this study was to investigate the perspectives of 4-to-6 year old typically-developing preschoolers’ peer acceptance of children with special needs. The total number of participants were 153 typically-developing preschoolers who attended inclusive classrooms in Taipei public kindergartens. The self-made tool, “peer acceptance situational questionnaire with pictures of young children with special needs”, was utilized for this survey research. Data were analyzed using descriptive statistics, t-tests, and analysis of variance. The results showed that typically-developing children’s peer acceptance attitudes increased. Practical suggestions and future research will be provided.