題名:從美國法論財產權準徵收之救濟

美國法準徵收理論是介於合法侵害有補償(徵收權)與合法侵害無補償(警察權)間,「違法無責」的侵害給予填補,以保障私有財產權的一種補償制度。補償是人民權益受損的救濟方式之一,在美國可劃分為準徵收判決前之救濟及判決後之救濟兩種,判決前之救濟為司法審查,判決後之救濟為宣告管制措施無效,或採取行政補救措施或給予金錢補償,其目的在使受準徵收侵害之財產恢復到未受準徵收侵害時之價值。本文即在探討私人財產權遭受準徵收侵害時,依美國法如何救濟,以確保其財產權?以及探討對我國準徵收之救濟有無可資借鏡之處。

The taking theory of U.S.A. is between legal encroachment with compensation (eminent domain) and legal encroachment without compensation police power), as a compensation system to fill up the encroachment of "violation of laws without responsibility" so as to protect private property. Compensation is one of the remedies to the damage of civial welfare which can be divided into such two kinds as remedy before taking judgment and remedy after taking judgment. The remedy before taking judgment is judicial review while the remedy after taking judgment is to announce control measures to be invalid, or in applying administrative remedial measures or providing monetary compensation, with the objective to help the property encroached under taking to recover to the value before encroachment of taking. This paper is to study that as private property right encounters encroachment of taking, how to remedy in accordance with American laws to ensure the property right, and discuss if there are matters for reference to the remedy of property taking of our nation.