題名:土地開發過程中私權保障之研究:以市地重劃為例

由於我國缺乏完善法源基礎與相關措施,長期以來對於市地重劃區內建物之拆遷補償制度往往各地作法不一,致官民間易生爭議,影響土地取得之時程至鉅,兼以人民對「財產權保障」之意識日漸抬頭,更加深市地重劃推動之困難度,有鑑及此,本文首先分析德國財產權保障之相關文獻,並瞭解到對於建物拆遷補償制度之研擬須慮及一國社經條件以及重劃區內之特定情況,為此,本文爰以臺北縣盧洲鄉「南港子重劃區」為例,嘗試透過建物拆遷戶對補償項目與標準之意見調查,以及學者專家對拆遷戶安置計畫之諮詢,藉以建構一套較公平合理之補償制度,經由此實證分析中得知:由於本區內非法建物(尤以工廠佔多數)甚多,在拆除過程中之拆除成本將更高,若能公平合理考量其損失程度並建立一套客觀之補償制度,將有助於本研究區內拆遷戶拆遷之配合意願:在拆遷戶安置計畫方面,經分析得知除了須強化拆遷戶安置計畫之相關法源外,亦應善用協商模式與仲裁功能,以強化拆遷戶與主管機關間之互信度,從而儘速完成本地區之市地重劃與取得落實住宅安置計畫所需之用地。

Due to a lack of legal basis and related measure for the implementation of urban land consolidation in Taiwan, the compensation system for the tearing down of buildings in different consolidation areas is diversified. As a result, land owners and authority tend to have conflict. In addition, the timing for land acquisition is also delayed. However, the concept of the "Property Rights Protection" is prevailing, it increases the difficulty of the implementation of urban land consolidation. This article is therefore, based on the review of German literature related to the "Property Rights Protection", to investigate the content of the compensation system for the tearing down of buildings in consolidation area. In order to analyze this issue more thoroughly, the consolidation area of the " Nai-Gang-Tzy" in Taipei County would be taken as an example to be analyzed. Through the questionnaire conducted on buildings owners and experts, a fair compensation system for the loss of buildings can be drawn. After the empirical study, some findings can be pointed out briefly. The incentive for the tearing down of buildings (especially for illegal buildings) could be increased by making a fair compensation system. Most experts believed that the legalization of settlement plan is very important and urgent the loss of the buildings owners. In addition, the negotiation and intervention model can be quite suggested.