題名:當代新儒家的道德的形上學之重檢:以牟宗三哲學與德意志觀念論為研究中心

本文題為「當代新儒家的道德的形上學之重檢:以牟宗三哲學與德意志觀念論為研究中心」,闡釋牟宗三所論的道德的形上學並檢視其思想預設,依此討論當代新儒家哲學與德意志觀念論的關係。本文論述牟宗三所論的道德性的三義(嚴整義、宇宙本體義和道德性的存在歷史義)與唐君毅所闡述的德意志觀念論(自律、本原行動和精神辯證)約三個環節以及宋明理學的三個環節(理心氣),並依此重檢了當代新儒家的心性論與道德的形上學。對比於康德的道德底形上學,牟氏自己另造「道德的形上學」的體系,在此,牟氏分判體用縱橫之縱貫系統和橫列系統.闡述自己的關於東亞圓教體同義的殊解,本論文對於牟三的此項闡述重新回到康德哲學原典、德意志觀念論的脈絡予以重檢。期待能在更廣闊的界域,開拓當代新偏家哲學的研究領域。

This paper is a re-examination of the moral metaphysics of the contemporary New-Confucianism. It focuses on the philosophy of Mou Zhongsan and its relationship to German Idealism. Mou Zhongsan deiffers the moral metaphysics of the contemporary New-Confucianism and Kant's metaphysics of moral. This discourse is tackled in this paper by way of a re-examination of the texts of Kant's discourses of the conceptions of autonomy and freedom. After then, a comparison between the moral metaphysics of the contemporary New-Confucianism and the metaphysics of freedom of German Idealism is examined and a new approach about this comparison is constructed in this paper.