題名:一個有生命的評量機制--電子歷程檔案在國小數學教材教法課程的應用

本研究為一行動研究,期望在實際教學過程中,透過電子化學習歷程檔案的評量設計,了解師院生的成長過程與發現學習過程中可能遇見的問題,再利用此成長的訊息,調整教學策略,以探討利用電子歷程檔案是否能促進師院生的專業發展。 從歷程檔案分析發現,師院生的成長包括了 (一) 覺知教師角色,體會教學複雜。 (二) 察覺資源豐富,擴展教學應用。 (三) 豐富教師知識,促進教學彈性。 (四) 問題中心的設計,察覺可能的迷思。 (五) 科技融入教學,促進教學互動。 (六) 網路作業分享,提升作業品質。 (七) 數位環境設計,增進資訊素養。 (八) 小組作業規劃,落實合作學習。有待改進的問題,對師院生而言尊重智慧財產權的行為有待提昇,判斷資訊的能力需有效培養。對於電子歷程檔案評量的實施,基本上的困難有軟硬體設備的供應與資訊能力的增強,以及系統維護等相關人力的支援。行動研究過程中研究者發現電子歷程檔案評量值得推廣應用,其不僅是一個評量策略,也是促進專業發展的工具。

The purpose of this study was to explore preservice teachers' professional development through electronic portfolio assessment. The study was conducted for two years. Researcher created a tool, based on the data from the portfolios written by the junior college students who participate in the first-year research period, to facilitate the social interactions for junior college students next year. All data were collected and analyzed according to the content of portfolios. Findings showing that the awareness of the preservice teachers on mathematics teaching and learning were listed as following: (1) to aware of the complexity of teaching and the key role of teacher;(2) to expand application in teaching by exploring the web-based resources;(3) to promote teaching flexibility by providing mathematics teaching knowledge; (4) to find the misconceptions by practicing a problem-based teaching;(5) to facilitate the social interaction by infusing technology into teaching;(6) to promote the quality of document by sharing experience;(7) to improve computer competency by providing digital environment;(8) to implement cooperative learning by providing assignments in groups;Some questions were also found that the intellectual property rights should be respected, the computer literature should be cultivated. Through the reflections of the preservice teachers, some suggestions were provided.