題名:社會學習領域分段能力指標之解讀--由Bloom教育目標分類系統(修訂版)析之

教育部於民國八十七年公布「國民教育階段九年一貫課程總綱綱要」,並於九十學年度起逐年實施九年一貫課程,此課程迥異於過去課程的特點之一,即是以「基本能力」取替「學科知識」,希冀突破傳統重學科知識所產生的束縛與窠臼,培養學生具備「帶著走的」十項能力。綜觀新課程所規劃的理念極富整全與前瞻性,卻也相對凸顯出課程實施的挑戰,其中之一即為課程綱要中能力指標解讀與轉化深具難度。截至目前,已有數所學校及數場研習會正在進行指標解讀並據以轉化為教學指引,諸此顯現出教育現場對指標具體化以支持教學運作之企望。本文考量教育工作者對Bloom教育目標分類系統之熟稔及援用程度,意圖從該系統(修訂版)進行社會學習領域能力指標之解讀。行文先闡明能力指標的特性及其對能力指標解讀之指引,繼而概述Bloom教育目標分類系統(修訂版)之內涵,而後結合前者觀點進行九年一貫課程社會學習領域分段能力指標整體分析與評估,期能提供教育工作者進行教學、評量以及後續分析之參酌。

The Ministry of Education promulgates Grade 1-9 Curriculum Guidelines in 1998, and implements Grade 1-9 Curriculum gradually since the 90th school year. One of the traits of the curriculum is its focus on “core competence”instead of “subject knowledge” to break the regulation and defects of traditional curriculum, and to build up the ten capacities for lifelong learning. The idea of Grade 1-9 Curriculum is holistic and prospective, but relatively has some challenges of the curriculum implementation. One of the challenges is to elucidate and transform competence indicators or benchmarks. Nowadays several schools and workshops are elucidating and transforming competence indicators or benchmarks to be instructional indicators. Considering that the teaching staffs are familiar with and often apply Bloom's classification system of educational objectives, the study intents to elucidate and transform competence indicators or benchmarks of learning areas of Social Studies. First, the study interprets characteristics of competence indicators or benchmarks. Second, the study illustrates the content of Bloom's classification system of educational objectives. Finally, the study applies the perspectives discussed above to analyze and evaluate competence indicators or benchmarks of learning areas of Social Studies of Grade 1-9 Curriculum Guidelines to provide reference resources for teaching, assessment, and further studies.