題名:近二十年臺灣華語流行女性情歌中女性形象析論

第一節 就要愛了嗎?──未與愛情相遇前的形象 一、被動求愛的等待者 二、主動追求的探險家 三、保持距離的觀察員 第二節 祝我幸福──處於愛情中的形象 一、沉溺愛情的幸福形象 二、堅持付出的信徒形象 三、陷入困境的矛盾形象 第三節 試著了解,自己、對方──情變中的形象 一、熱情不再,而尋求解決的協調者 二、遭人介入的弱者 三、介入他人的入侵者 第四節 愛,沒有錯──結束愛情關係之後 一、自憐自艾的宿命者 二、領悟釋懷的自省者 三、重新出發的勇者 第五節 其他:同性之誼

This article is mainly based on the description from” Le deuxième sexe” , written by Simone de Beauvoir. It dissects songs which are sung by female singers. Through recognizing the transformation of female self- identity, the female images in mandarin popular songs are more widely known. For women in old times, love is their life and destiny. Morals and family expectation are the meaning for women to live. However, love relationship varies because of changeable morality. Women in modern times live more independently than those in old times. When they confront difficulties of romance, comparing with their previous generations, women today have more courage and predominance. With the economic independence and the rise of female awareness, women today are more autonomous and disobedient. They arise problems instead of waiting ;they appraise (see) instead of being evaluated (seen); they fulfill themselves instead of being silent. Furthermore , their self-accomplishment is expressed in male images and diction . This is the progress of feminism. Women can have their own ideas and rights of choice when they are in love. As a saying goes “several men , several minds.” Love is not able to last forever. Women are fearless and dauntless when they are troubled by rumors and gossips. Women with independent personality are inclined to face the situation and recover from sadness easily when they break up with someone. Women today are strong, independent and gallant.