題名:國小高年級學童家庭氣氛、幽默感與復原力之相關研究

本研究旨在探討國小高年級學童家庭氣氛、幽默感與復原力之現況,並瞭解學童背景變項(性別、年級)、家庭氣氛、幽默感與復原力的關係。本研究使用「兒童家庭氣氛量表」、「國小高年級學生幽默感量表」、「國小高年級學童復原力量表」為研究工具,以臺南市公立國民小學五、六年級學童為研究對象進行調查,共得有效樣本876份。將所得資料透過SPSS20.0統計套裝軟體,以敘述性統計、t考驗、單因子變異數分析、Pearson積差相關、逐步多元迴歸等方法進行統計。研究結果如下:一、國小高年級學童之復原力大致良好;其中,以「家庭支持」最好,「個人特質」次之,「社會支持」最低。二、國小高年級女童,在「家庭支持」、「社會支持」上,顯著優於男生;其餘層面則無顯著差異。三、不同年級國小高年級學童,在復原力三個層面及「整體復原力」上,皆無顯著差異。四、國小高年級學童之家庭氣氛、幽默感對於復原力有顯著差異。五、國小高年級學童之家庭氣氛、幽默感與復原力呈顯著正相關。六、家庭氣氛與幽默感,能有效預測國小高年級學童之復原力。最後,根據研究的發現與結果,提供教育人員、學校輔導、相關行政機關以及未來研究之參考。

The purpose of this study was to explore the high grade of elementary school family atmosphere, humor and resilience of the current situation, and to understand the students background variables (gender, grades), the relationship between the family atmosphere, sense of humor and resilience. In this study, the use of the ”Child Family-Atmosphere Scale”, ”The high grade students Sense of Humor Scale”, and ”The high grade students Resilience Scale” as a research tool for the study of to Tainan City public elementary schools in the fifth and sixth grade students object investigation, a total of 876 copies of valid samples. Information obtained through SPSS20.0 statistical software packages, descriptive statistics, t-test, One-way ANOVA analysis, Pearson Correlation Analysis, stepwise multiple regression method. The results were as follows:1. The resilience of the high grade students is generally good; ”family support” best ”personal qualities” sub Minimum of ”social support”.2. The high grade girls in the ”family support”, ”social support”, significantly better than boys; the remaining level no Significant differences.3. The high grade students of different grades in the three levels of resilience and overall resilience were no significant differences.4. The high grade students of different family atmosphere and sense of humor were significant differences in resilience.5. The family atmosphere, sense of humor and the resilience of the high grade students were negative correlation.6. The family atmosphere and sense of humor can effectively predict the resilience of the high grade students. Finally, the study not only discussed the research result, but also gave some suggestions to teachers, school counseling, relevant executive authorities and the future Studies.