題名:朱子學中「天人」架構之意義與特色

在朱子哲學,天人架構可謂貫通其世界觀、心性論、工夫論的核心思想模式。因此,本文詳密分析朱子所謂天觀念之多層意義,並用以�d述天人架構在其哲學上具有如何之意義與特色。於是,本文首先說明朱子所謂天之蒼蒼義、主宰義、天理義之個別意義與其相互關聯性,藉此展示朱子世界觀之基本骨幹。其次,本文剖析朱子所謂天人架構之諸形式,綜合歸到「天人同體用分」之基本形式,用來檢討他所謂「天人合一」之規模。又次,本文通過朱子所謂天與人之相互待對的比較,闡述天人架構之具體內容及意義。又藉此提示天人架構在朱子整體哲學思想中之為起點同時為終點的特色。

In philosophy of Chu Hsi (朱子), it is generally said that "a structure of Taian-'Ren (天人架構)" takes its location on the core of his philosophy. Thus in this paper, 'I will scrutinize the variety of the meanings that is contained in what so called "Tian", and by doing so, also expose what the status of the "a structure of Tian-Ren" is. So this paper, firstly, will try reveal the particular features of what we call "the meaning of Tian's Cang-Cang(蒼蒼). Zhu-Zai (主宰).Tian-Li (天理)". And addition to that, I will show what the interconnexion between them is like, and thus what Chu Hsi's worldview is essentially like. Secondly, his "Tian-Ren-He-Yi (天人合一)" will be examined in terms of scale, and then thirdly, by the procedure of contrastive analysis, I'll disclose the concrete content and the signification of "a structure of Tian-Ren" contains. Lastly, following the line of thought that is discussed before, "a structure of Tian-Ren" will come to be revealed to be the starting point and at the same time the end of the whole philosophy of Chu Hsi.