題名:臺灣地區農會信用部經營績效與策略之研究--策略群組方法之應用

本文旨在探討競爭日益激烈的金融環境中,臺灣地區各農會信用部所擬採取之應對策略型態。文中以策略群組之理論為基礎,透過問卷調查及次級資料的蒐集,獲得各農會信用部在其經營策略、內部組織、所處外在環境及經營績效方面之變數,經由因素分析法、集群分析法及區別分析法,尋求出當前臺灣地區農會信用部之分群情形,進而提出適當之經營策略與相關法令政策。 實證結果顯示,(1)當前臺灣地區農會信用部可分成四個策略群組,(2)臺灣地區農會信用部之策略群組間,經營策略型態與經營績效均具有顯著差異(3)臺灣地區農會信用部之策略群組與經營績效,隨著環境認知程度及組織不同會有顯著差異。根據研結論所獲建議如下臺灣地區各農會信用部應採取適宜之經營策略,其中包括擴大經營規模、增廣地理涵蓋位置、加強其產品線廣度與特色等,並強化其組織結構,使組織正式化、複雜化及集中化程度互相配合,促使有關單位加強相關法令之修正,使相關之金融法令適合當前之農會信用部,並增加業務項目、擴充業務對象、解決政令無法一致、事權不能集中、權責不易釐清等問題,使農會信用部在本身競爭條件強化下,能與外在環境相輔相成,採取適當經營策略,達成改善臺灣地區農會信用部之經營績效。

The purpose of this study is to explore the operational performance and strategies of the Credit Department in Taiwan Farmers' Association under the drastic competitive questionnaires and collecting secondary data. We obtained the variables which related managerial strategies. Internal organization, external environment and operational performance. Through factor analysis, cluster analysis, discriminant analysis. And also analyzed the differences of managerial strategies. Organization environment and also analyzed the difference. The analytical results provide the appropriate advises of managerial strategies and related polices. The experimental outcomes of this study have shown some important implications such as (1) the Credit Department in Taiwan Farmers' Association could be divided into four strategic groups: (2) the managerial strategies and operational performance are significantly different among the groups of the Credit department in Taiwan Farmers' Association. (3) the above differences occur along with the differences on the cognizantional environment and the structure of organization. Therefore, based on the research findings, we have following policy suggestions the Credit Department in Taiwan Farmers' Association must adopt fitting operating strategies which includes enlarging the scale of operation. Broadening the scope of coverage, heightening product breadth and idiosyncrasy, energizing the life of organization to cause the organizational normalization attuning. Complication and centralization of the organizaion, precipitating related units by adjusting relevant statute for besetting the Credit Department, increasing business articles and objects, resolving dissidences between policy and related units, and fitting right to meet the duty. Those policy suggestions let the Credit Department conjugate both internal conjugate both internal conditions and external environment, and adopt suitable managerial strategies to promote the operational performance of the Credit Department in Taiwan Farmers' Association.