題名:國小四年級一般智能優異學生自律學習成效研究

本研究以投縣光華國小四年級集中式資優班21位學生為對象,學生家長21位協同研究者,教學夥伴1人為批判的諍友,以行動研究的方式來了解自律學習的歷程對於國小四年級一般智能優異學學的幫助。依據各階段教學所蒐集資料、研究者的教學日詩、教學夥伴的辯證性批判、自律學習成果檢核表和訪談資料,以三角測定的方式深入探討以了解自律學習的成效。 本研究的結果,主要可歸納為下列五項: 一、自律學習歷程有助於國小四年級一般智能優異學生增進時間管理、文章重點摘要、上課做筆記、預測和準備考試等學習技巧,及學習效能和自我效能之提升,且有助於資優生發揮精益求精的學習精密性,並幫助學生更專心於上課與學習。 二、資優生主動參與的意願(動機),以及能否經由反省訂出可行的學習目標與策略並確實執行,將影響自律學習的成效。 三、參與的師生與家長的三向溝通、家長的支持與協助,以及親師的密切合作,也是幫助國小四年級一般智能優異學生成功從事自律學習的重要因素。 四、自律學習不僅幫助資優生更清楚自己的學習狀況,增進學習的能力,且增加了親子溝通的機會與時間,並幫助家長們更加了解自己孩子學習的情形,使家長們更能有效地提供孩子適當的協助。 五、要成功地於資優班施行自律學習的課程,除了需要針對學生的學習能力與學習特質設計適當的課程之外,還需要就其他相因素(例如:課後學習才藝課程的時間、學生可用的學習時間、參與者的意願、家長的支持度等)做全盤的考量,適時地調整課程內容,方能見效。 此外,依據研究發現對資優生、家長、資優班教師以及未來研究考提供相關的建議。

The purpose of this study was to investigate the effects of self-regulated learning on the intellectual gifted fourth graders. The subjects contained twenty-one forth graders, their parents, and one teaching partner. This study used action research model to examine the effects. Analysis was made to the teaching data of each stage, researche's teaching diaries, teaching partner's dialectical critique, checklists of self-regulated outcomes, and interviewing data. The main findings of this study were as follows: 1.Sefl-regulated learning was helpful for the subjects in gaining time-managing skills, text-summarizing skills, not-taking skills for classroom learning, and test-taking skills. 2.Self-regulated learning was helpful for the subjects to gain learning efficiency and self-efficiency. 3.Gifted students' desired for participation, active participation, real reflecting, setting useful learning goals and strategies, and monitoring themselves to perform would affect the effects of self-regulated learning. 4.Parent's support and assistance, and close cooperation with teachers were also important factors to assist the general intellectual gifted fourth graders to perform self-regulated learning successfully. 5.Communication for gifted students, teachers, and parents assisted gifted students to understand their learning advantage and disadvantage, and raise self-regulated learning habits. 6.Self-regulated learning not only helped students understand their learning, gained their learning ability and chances to cooperate with their parents, but also helped parents understand their children's learning, and gave good assistance for their children. The effects of the study were significant. 7.Self-regulated learning was helpful for gifted students' learning elaboration, and assisted gifted students to concentrate on study. 8.In order to carry out self-regulated learning in general intellectual gifted classes, teacher not only needed to design suitable curriculum for students but also considered other related factors, for example: using time for learning other skills after school, having time for study, students' desire for participation, parents' support... etc. According to the findings, the researchers also provide useful proposals for gifted students, parents, teachers and future related researchers.