題名:不同教學法在排球教學對班級氣氛影響之研究

本研究告在探討不同教學法應用在排球高手傳球技能學習前後學生對班級氣氛的影響反應,本實驗樣本共計111人,平均年齡19.34歲,分成兩班進行實驗教學,合作學習55人,精熟學習56人,兩班在教學前以問卷方式進行前測,經過八週的教學實驗後,再施以後測暸解學習者對班級氣氛的是位受與改變。研究結果:一、合作學習組在班級氣氛的「總分」與「教師支持」、「滿意程度」、「內聚力」量表的後測得分表現均高於前測且連顯著差異(p<.05)。二、合作學習組與精熟學習組在班級氣氛的後測得分比較,在「總分」與「教師支持」、「滿意程度」、「內聚力」量表的表現上,合作學習組對班級氣氛反應高於精熟學習組且達顯著性差異(p<.05)。

The objective of this study was to examine the effects of class instruction method on university students' volleyball overhead toss. The subjects were 111 college students with an average age of 19.34. The subjects were divided into two learning groups, of which 55 were in cooperative learning classes, and 56 were in the mastery learning classes. The students were trained for 8 weeks with programmed schedules. Both a pre-test and a post-test questionnaire were distributed to these students before and after the learning period. The aim of these questionaires was to unveil the students' perception of the class climate and any changes observed. The results showed that: 1. Differences in the total score, as well as scores in the categories of teacher support, satisfaction, and recogition, of the Cooperative Learning Class between the pre- and post-test reached the significance level of 0.05. 2. Compared with the Mastery Learning Class, the Cooperative Learning Class demonstrated significantly higher post-test scores in all the following categories, teacher support, satisfaction, recogition, and the total score. The significance level also reached 0.05.