題名:澎湖休閒漁業認證指標之探究

澎湖休閒漁業發展拓展漁業新空間、開闢漁業新領域、輔導漁民轉型就業,並發展新型態的觀光休閒活動,但過往活動品質亦面臨挑戰,負面報導不斷。本研究主旨在建構澎湖休閒漁業認證,透過審視休閒漁業及認證之意涵,再藉由回顧休閒產業相關研究中所提各項評鑑項目,透過質性研究深度訪談法,以產、官、學8位專家爲研究對象,進一步建構澎湖休閒漁業認證之評核項目,並對認證提出可行之建議。本研究結果透過內容分析法進行卡片數整理以及信效度分析,擬定出一套標準的澎湖休閒漁業認證流程,歸納出澎湖休閒漁業認證的指標,包含「基礎設施」、「服務品質」、「資源特色」、「社區聯結」、「永續經營」等五大面項加以探討。其中,五大指標中基礎設施3項因子包含「整體環境與景觀維護」、「安全維護」、「交通便利性」;服務品質之因子3項包含「服務人員態度」、「解說服務」、「旅遊諮詢與服務」;資源特色之因子2項包含「周邊風景與視野」、「休閒體驗活動」;社區聯結因子2項包含了「與社區居民之互動」、「對社區生活品質之貢獻」;永續發展因子2項包含了「服務品質之提升」、「生態環境維護」。最後,本文亦提出若干管理意涵與未來研究方向之建議。

In the tourism industry, it is an important development trend to inject local traditional industry into a traveling tour. To strengthen and improve our tourism environment, we have to establish an objective evaluating information. In view of this, among these years, Penghu Archipelago combined traditional industry became an important indicator of recreational fishery in Taiwan. However, it still lacks of how to assess the Accreditation Indicators which recreational fishery forms to the tourists. This study aims to setting up evaluation indicator of recreational fishery, investigating relative importance of evaluation indicator and suggesting ways available to evaluate recreational fishery facility and environment. With surveying inner meanings of recreational fishery and further reviewing every evaluation item in the leisure-industry-relating study, the induction indicates three levels of indicator of appraising recreational fishery discussed by basic facility, serving quality, feature of resource, sustainable development and community linkage as well as 27 evaluation indicators. Research data was collected from literature review and deep-interview, which aim at experts in recreational fishery in Penghu, fishery as well as leisure agriculture field, officers who are in charge of recreational fishery affairs in the government, and the runner of recreational fishery. This paper uses the method of theories and former studies to calculate and statistic the ratio of every indicator. Managerial implications and future research directions are also proposed in this study.