題名:中日社區老人關懷服務方案的比較

隨年齡不斷的增長,伴隨著身心狀況的老化,對高齡者及其家屬而言,總存著發生無法預料的危險而感到不安。尤其是在照護方面,可以說是個人及所屬地域社會,產生非常大的不確定因素。在協助高齡者前提之下,透過社區全體的支持,讓高齡者在住慣的環境中保有個人的尊嚴及維持生活品質。本文就我國近年執行之「友善關懷老人服務方案」(Friendly and caring services for the elderly program) 對照日本「創告安穩且充滿安心地相互支持的生活」(Create a stable and peace of mind to life support) 之方向作為社區照護的施行。我們從計畫的理念、目標、及各業務系統的運作、及結合介護保險的給付制度,呈現社區老人的健康、社會參與、和安全舒適最適化的協調,作為政策經驗的參考。

As age increases, the declining of both physical and psychological conditions of the elderly has raised concerns of the unpredictable risks on both the elderly and their families. This is especially the issue in the situation of caring, where the impacts of the uncertainty would immense on both individual and the community. The goal of elderly caring service is to assist the elderly through the supports of community, in order to maintain the quality of life and self support of the elderly in a familiar environment. The purpose of this study was to compare the “Friendly and caring services for the elderly program” in Taiwan with the “Creating a stable and peace of mind to life support program” in Japan.We analyzed program ideologies, objectives, operations of the functional system, and the payment system that integrate insurance planning, to demonstrate the maximum coordination of health condition, social participation, and safety comfort. The results of this study could be informative to relevant policy implementations.