題名:學校心理師服務實務與模式建構初探:困境因應與專業發展期待分析

本研究旨在透過訪談分析初探,邀請十位實際服務學校場域滿兩年以上之臨床或諮商心理師,探討學校心理師的實務困境與因應,並了解對於專業發展之期待。研究顯示學校心理師在協助學校輔導工作之困境和因應包括:行政與工作流程、專業定位模糊、與其他專業人員合作、以及家庭連結與工作介入等四個層面,而對於未來工作之專業展望則包括:自我專業省思與期待、服務模式評價與期待、對輔導體系之評價與展望等三個方向的期待。研究整合上述結果,從實務內涵與服務模式等兩個角度進行探討;發現在學校心理服務模式與行政運作方面,學校心理師之服務模式宜採「駐區巡迴」方式規劃,且在接案流程與行政運作上應更清晰;而學校心理師實務內涵方面,則建議在直接服務上應朝向個案服務實務之擴展與深化,在間接服務的生態介入上,應包含個案家長或教師諮詢等系統工作,以及學校行政與專業合作等組織工作。研究亦針對學校心理師之實務內涵、未來培育、服務體制建構,以及後續研究發展提出相關建議。

Due to the increasing needs of campus mental health in the elementary and junior high schools, psychologists have offered mental health services to students for many years. The profession development issue of school psychologist in Taiwan was highly necessary to investigate. For the purposes to explore the difficulties, coping strategies, and profession expectations of the psychologists who served in the school system, ten clinical or counseling psychologists, who had more than two years of experiences, were interviewed. The results indicated four categories of difficulties and coping: (a) the operation of administration and case management, (b) indistinct position in professional service, (c) division and collaboration in the system, and (d) the family intervention and resource linkage The three types of expectations of further professional service were reflection of practice and training, evaluation of the service model, and the prospect on system building of school guidance. Discussion were integrated from the results, which focus on the two dimensions of practice essence and service model. First, the ”mobile psychological service” of responsible region could be an appropriate service model for school psychologists to provide interventions. Second, at the direct service level of professional practice, student interventions should expend and enhance their depth. At the indirect level of ecological intervention, both of consultation with parent and teacher consultation and the organization work of administration and professional collaboration should be included. Recommendations of practice essence, training, service model building, and further research were proposed.