題名:數位雲端資料庫BIG DATA提升傳統產業之創新應用--以鞋類設計開發業為例

目前台灣鞋產業有時以網路圖片、名品翻版、拼貼等仿造方式進行新款式設計與開發,跳過專業設計環節,因此背上仿冒之名。為跳脫過去代工環境,我們必須採用新的思維,才能具備競爭力。過去鞋業創新輔導重點大多具聚焦於專利與科學性分析,早已具備了紮實技術的我們,重點應置放於發展產品美學、重視設計、人才培育與掌握國際趨勢潮流的商機。本文為臺南市地方產業創新研發推動計畫補助專案之成果,主要借助雲端科技輔助,結合資料庫,讓企業搶先求得優勢發展的契機,並透過數位化方式,將珍貴的技術有效保留,實際應用於鞋類設計之開發,提升傳統產業競爭力。

Nowadays, the shoe industry in Taiwan copies other brands to design and develop their new type of shoes. They skip the design process and have been labeled with a bad reputation of counterfeit. Therefore, shoe industry in Taiwan need to advance from the manufacturing industry to be more competitive. The guidance of shoe industry mostly focused on patents and scientific analysis in the past. However, the industry should focus on the development of product esthetics, respect for design, cultivation of talent and capture of international trend newly. This study describes the result of the Small Business Innovation Research in Tainan. Enterprises are able to be more competitive with the assistance of cloud computing and combination of database. Applying digital method to the development of shoe design helps to reserve valuable technique and improve the competitiveness of traditional industry.