題名:兒少矯正社會工作業師協同教學成效之評估研究

本研究主要是一探索性研究,本研究企圖利用本系課程委員會與實務業界討論結果的「核心專業能力」指標中和關矯治社會工作實務相關的指標製成問卷,以本系教師申請業師協同教學後學生認為習得的「矯治社會工作實務」指標項進行前後測調查,並將研究結果作為教學調整之參考。本研究所採取的研究方法為類實驗設計,研究結果顯示,實驗組自陳量表五項指標上都達到認知上顯著的學習差異,而控制組則認為只有一項指標在認知上有顯著的學習差異,實驗組和控制組所認知的學習差異上有四項指標是不同的。這四項指標分別是「方案設計與評估」、「兒童保護服務」、「保護性業務執」、「非行少年行為矯正」。依此結果顯示,學生認知的實務教學指的是面對個案實務上要怎麼去做,而非一些背景知識之傳授。

This study is an exploratory research. Questionnaire from the Department of social work courses and practice on behalf of the Committee to discuss was produced. This research approach is quasi- experimental design. Research results is of the experiment group has eight index is significant difference. Four pointer in the control group had a significant difference. There are five pointers in the experimental group and the control group is different. These four pointers are "Teenage deviant behavior correction", "Protective services practice", "Programme design and evaluation", "child protective services". Students practice refers to the practice of teaching how to do it, rather than some teaching of background knowledge.