題名:社區服務學習方案對偏差少年的影響--以臺北市少輔會為例

本研究旨在探討以少輔組愛咖啡班參與少年為研究參與者,透過執行服務學習方案,瞭解實施方案之歷程、學生表現及研究者個人成長;擬採取參與觀察法與敘述研究法的方式,以對話、研究札記、訪談對話紀錄及團體反思等方式蒐集資料,期望能對服務學習相關研究提出具體之建議。本服務學習方案之架構分為三個階段:準備階段、服務階段、反思階段;三個發展步驟:探索、行動、內化,以行動研究的理念隨時反省與修正,並結合少輔組的咖啡班課程歷程設計服務學習方案。研究結果分為三個部分進行闡述:首先在社區方案部分,參與少年普遍對於社區方案給予正面評價,對於未來是否再次參與相關活動也給予正向回應。其次,社區方案的內容設計因主要為個體操作為主,較缺乏向心力,未來建議多以「分組競賽」的方式進行,多一點挑戰也考驗團隊合作的默契。最後,社區方案參與人員需要投注更多的陪伴與專注,增進與少年互動與學習的機會,提升整體的團體氛圍。後續相關研究能著重在增加個案觀察訪談數量,讓研究更具有參考性。此外,增加觀察與陪伴的時間,也能更深入的了解高關懷少年,追蹤其服務學習方案的影響效力。期待在各方的努力與灌溉下,能讓這些失去方向的少年,重新從歸屬感中找回自己。

The purpose of this study was to explore the participation of adolescent in the I-coffee class as a research participant. To provide a concrete advise for researches of Service Learning, we are tended to take the methods like Participant Observation and Narrative Research. Collecting dataset using methods like dialogues、research notes、interview dialogue records and group reflections. The structure of the Service Learning Program is divided into three sections: Preparation, Service and Reflection. We followed the steps of exploration, action and internalization. Combining the process of the I-coffee class, adjusting and revising them in the concept of Action Research. We divided the result of the research into three parts to elaborate. For community plan and the willingness of the participation of future activities, these adolescents generally gave positive feedback. The main content of community plan is designed for individual operation, which lacks coherence of people. Group competition is what we suggested to operate in the future, which could examine the teamwork due to challenges. The participation needs to get more attention and accompany upon the teenagers in order to increase the chances of learning and interacting with these kids. Which we believed would raise the group atmosphere. The future related studies will focus on the quantity of individual observation of interview, in order to increase the value of reference. In addition, the increase of observation and accompany time is believed to understand these adolescents more, tracking the effectiveness of community plan. It is hoped that all the efforts and strives will bring the sense of belonging to these direction-losing teenagers and find themselves at the same time.