題名:參與式決策理論及其在災後校園重建規劃設計上之應用

校園重建需配合教改、文化、生態的新理念,讓人本教育、小班小校、終身教育、鄉土文化、九年一貫新課程、開放教育、生態環保等理念,反映在學校新建築的規劃設計中,建構以人為本,符合全人教育目標,與社區結合為一體的新校園。我自目前正處於全民參與教改的牛代,參與式決策方式可視為校園民主化的工具。因此,「校園重建議題」應予公共化,引入參與式規劃設計,藉由共同學習、討論、參與的過程,進而產生創發性的教育機制。本文針對「校園重建參與式規劃設計」之參與式決策理論與校園重建政策內容進行分析,並探討校園重建所禮含的新教育理念,試圖建構「校園重建參與式規劃設計」之工作流程與推動構想,最後再提出鄉點建餈,作為未來教育行政機關及學校於進行新設學校或校園重建時之參考:一.建構校園重建參與式規劃設計之可行模式。二.訂定具有地方特性之校園規劃設計準則或綱要。三.建立公共參與機會的開放式規劃系統。四.採高參與模式之學校本位管理。五.成立學校工程諮詢小組。六.建立全面品質管理校園文化。

It requires to have the reconstruction of school-yard be collaborated with the educational reformation, culture, and the new ecological concepts, in order to have all of the human-based education, small school, lifelong education, folk culture, 9-year courses, open-type of education, and the ecologically environment protective ideas be reflected on the programs’ designing of the school-yard new construction. And we also need the new schoolyard to be in tight connection with the social comities in conformity of the goals of human-based and over-all education. This is an era of over-all participation and educational reformation for all the people in this country. And the decision-making in participation type can be a tool for the purpose of democracy inside the schoolyard. Therefore, “the issue of school-yard reconstruction” should b publicized, and be induced with the “participation type of program designing”. Through the process in common learning discussion and participation, we can only have the developing function of education be created. This research is to analyses both the participation-type of decision-making theory used in “the participation type of programs’ designing in school reconstruction”, and the contents of reconstruction policy. Also, in this research, we would like to investigate the new educational concepts to be revealed through the schoolyard reconstruction, and try to build-up a working process and promotional ideas in relation to the “the participation type of programs’ designing in school reconstruction”. For referential purposes to the education authority and schools in their future establishment of new schools or reconstruction jobs, we wish to raise some of the suggestion as follows: 1. To set up a workable model of “the participation type of programs’ designing in school reconstruction”. 2. To set up the relating bases or summaries for the design of schoolyards’ programming with the folk culture locally. 3. To set up the open programming system to allow the participation of all the people. 4. To effect the school-based management in the model of high participation frequency. 5. To establish the committed of engineering consultant in each school. 6. To set up and effect the schoolyard culture in the type of Total Quality Management.