題名:行動電話人機介面圖像意象偏好之研究

本研究針對年輕族群,利用多次的問卷實驗,並運用集群分析與數量化Ⅰ類等研究方法,探討消費者所偏好的行動電話圖像意象與視覺設計手法的對應關係,研究結果指出: 1.消費者對於行動電話圖像意象共有3大因素並包含7個語彙。其中「語意傳達」因素包含:「有意義的」、「直覺的」、「易懂的」、「易記憶的」等四個語彙;「象徵意義」因素包含:「科技的」、「豐富的」等兩個語彙;「設計品質」因素則包含:「獨特的」語彙。 2.「圖像主體」是圖像設計裡最重要的設計元素,尤其在「圖像大小」的類目中,以「大的圖像」所得到的正面評價為最多。「圖像風格」的類目中,以「寫實照片」所得到的正面評價為較多。 3.「圖像主體角度-三度空間」也得到較多的正面評價。

This research is directed to the youth group and experiments to the group with a number of questionnaires. The research points out the following facts: 1. Consumer's favorable image icon could be categorized into three main categories that including seven perceptual languages, which are: 1) Communications: Meaningful, intuitive, understandable and memorable. 2) Image Function: Sufficient and high-tech. 3) Design Quality: Unique. 2. ”Icon object” is the most critical part in image design. Particularly in ”icon style” genre, the ”realistic graphics” receives the most positive response. 3. ”The vision angle of icon object-three dimensional” also receives a lot of applause for its trendy approach, in terms of the icon design of mobile phones in today's market.