題名:知識管理與創新--以公務福利為例

在人類文明發展過程中,知識始終是一不可或缺的要素,尤其在知識經濟時代,知識更獨領風騷,儼然代表一種財富與競爭力,是促進經濟發展的主要動力。為迎應知識爆增、全球化與資訊革命的衝擊,知識需要妥適的管理,經由良善的管理策略,使各種有用的知識能有系統的選取、儲存、分享,而其終極目的,則在便利的運用與創新。因此,知識管理與創新是新世紀組織最重要的競爭源泉。住福會於93 年5 月成立知識社群,在團隊的合作努力下,已建構完成公務福利知識管理系統,內含1743 個知識物件,形成一個豐富且便捷運用的知識平台。同時再經由持續的建置更新與鼓舞同仁點閱應用,一年來已創新多項福利措施,計有低率的優惠貸款、多元的協助服務、優利的住宅輔購、生動的文康活動、活力的休閒旅遊等。對提升公務同仁的福利服務與增益福祉,助益甚大,此係不增加政府財政負擔之原則,使公教員工享受更多、更精緻福利的有效作為。

Knowledge is always an indispensable element for the development of civilization of human being. Especially at the era of knowledge economy, knowledge even further comes out to gather up all highlight and simply represents wealth and competitiveness, while also serving as the leading force of economic development. For the purpose of coping with the impacts from the booming of knowledge, globalization and revolution of information, knowledge shall be managed in a proper manner and, given good management strategies, useful knowledge can be selected, stored and shared on a systematic basis. The ultimate goal is to attain to the convenient use and innovation. Therefore, knowledge management and innovation are the most crucial sources of competitiveness for an organization at the new age. The Civil Service Housing and Welfare Committee established the Knowledge Club in May 2004 and, with the cooperation and efforts of the work team, has completed the construction of the civil service welfare knowledge management system, which comprises 1743 items of knowledge and forms a versatile and convenient platform of knowledge. Through the continuing setup, updating and encouraged clicking and use, many welfare measures have been innovated over the past year, including the low-rate loan, diverse services of assistance, preferential housing, lively recreation activities, and animating tours. It has made enormous contributions to the enhancement of the civil service welfare, service and benefit. That is indeed an effective act to enable the public servants to enjoy more and better welfare without increasing the financial burden of the government.