題名:南投縣國小學童體育課運動樂趣之調查研究

本研究旨在探討南投縣國小學童的體育課運動樂趣現況及比較不同背景變項之學童對體育課程之運動樂趣是否有差異,經參考蔡秋豪(1999)、張家崧(2006)後,自編運動樂趣量表爲研究工具,預試後經項目分析、因素分析,結果量表各因素之信度係數介於0.64至0.90之間,總量表Cronbach's α係數爲0.93,正式量表以南投縣公立國小高年級學童共600位進行問卷調查,回收資料經統計分析,結果顯示:(一)受試者對體育課運動樂趣總平均爲3.39±0.67,介於「普通」與「同意」之間,在運動樂趣構面因素感受程度依序爲「運動技巧的獲得」、「團隊氣氛」、「自我肯定」、「上課氣氛」、「讚賞與獎勵」。(二)不同性別之受試者在參與體育課運動樂趣感受程度上皆達顯著差異,且都是男性高於女性。(三)不同年級之受試者在參與體育課運動樂趣因素感受程度上,經t考驗比較分析結果顯示,僅有「運動技巧的獲得」達顯著差異,五年級高於六年級,其餘皆未達顯著差異。(四)不同學校規模的受試者在參與體育課運動樂趣上經單因子變異數分析,結果皆未達顯著差異。

The purpose of this study was to realize the sport enjoyment towards physical education course of elementary school children in Taiwan and to contrast the children with different background. The researcher refers the sport enjoyment scale by Tsai (1999) and Chang(2006) and develops the sport enjoyment scale of upper-grade elementary school children. The data analyzing was by the reliability and validity of the scale by item-analysis, factor analysis. The result reveled that Cronbach's α of factors was between .64 and .90. The total Cronbach's α was .93. The result of analyzed date reveled:1. The total mean of sport enjoyment towards physical education course of elementary school children was 3.39 ± 0.67, between normal and agreement. Among the five aspects in PE, the elementary school students in Nantou county were most agreement with enjoyment effect, which were followed in the order by skill obtained, group atmosphere, self-confirmed、class atmosphere, and reward. 2. With regard to gender difference, male students were more agreement with enjoyment effect than female students. 3. With regard to grade difference, the fifth grade students were more enjoyable than sixth grade students in skill obtained effect. 4. With regard to school size difference, there is no difference.