題名:幼兒園創新經營衡量指標之研究

本研究旨在建構一套適用於幼兒園創新經營的衡量指標及其權重體系。透過文獻分析、德懷術問卷調查和階層分析程序法的運用,進行資料的蒐集、分析與討論,循序發展出幼兒園創新經營衡量指標及其權重體系。 一、以「德懷術」發展幼兒園的創新經營衡量指標 經由三階段德懷術,發展出幼兒園創新經營衡量指標架構,分為三個層級,第一層構面包括「管理創新系統」、「技術創新系統」和「價值創新系統」,第二層具體指標分別為「經營理念」、「團隊運作」、「學習成長」、「環境營造」、「資源運用」、「經營策略」、「家長關係」、「績效特色」與「文化再造」等九項,第三層共計三十三項指標內涵,均具備「重要」至「非常重要」之屬性,整體言之,本研究所發展的衡量指標架構,包括系統構面、具體指標名稱與指標內涵,趨近整全與完備。 二、以「階層分析程序法」建構幼兒園創新經營指標權重體系 一級指標以「價值創新系統」佔總體指標的權重分配值最高,為36.00%;「管理創新系統」為33.60%;「技術創新系統」權重分配值則30.40%,均極具參考價值。二級指標中以「學習成長」(14.20%)、「績效特色」(13.80%)、「經營策略」 (12.50%)、「文化再造」(12.00%) 等權重值較高,藉以提供幼兒園在推動創新經營過程中參酌應用。

This study attempted to construct the evaluating indicators and the weighted-averages system of the innovative management for Preschools . First, relative researches analyzing, Delphi questionnaire survey and analytic hierarchy process were taken to collect data for discussing and analyzing. Second, the evaluating indicators and the weighted averages method of innovative management in Preschools were established. 1. A three-stage Delphi method is adopted in the study to construct the indicators of innovative management in Preschools: The indicators developed in this study were divided into three levels: The level1 indicators inc1uded three main stages: the system of innovative management, the system of innovative technology, and the system of innovative value; The level 2 indicators inc1uded 9 items, such as the concepts of management, the operation of team, learning and growth, environment Improvement, resources using, the strategies of management, parental relationship ,efficiency and characteristics ,and culture displacement, The level 3 indicators included 33 items, which were all ranked as “important” or “very important”. The systematic framework, the concrete name, and the meanings of indicators tend to be almost complete. 2. The Analytic Hierarchy Process is applied to construct the weighted averages system of innovative management for Preschools: Among the level 1 indicators, the system of innovative value is the most important one, Its weighted averages value is 36.00%. The indicator for the system of innovative management is 33.60%, and the system of innovative technology is 30.40%. Among the level 9 indicators, learning and growth, (14.20%), efficiency and characteristics, (13.80%), the strategies of management, (12.50%), and culture displacement, (12.00%) were more significant. In sum, based on research findings, some suggestions and implications are provided as a reference to Preschools.