題名:企業贊助城市棒球隊之效益評估

北由於企業贊助運動是冀求轉移民眾對運動的喜好來提高對企業的認識,因此本研究以探討企業贊助甲組成棒隊之贊助效益為目的,深入分析威達超舜企業贊助臺中市棒球隊之形象、喜好度、購買意願與消費者對臺中棒球事務的認知度之關係。以 470位現場觀眾為研究對象,運用描述性統計、 t檢定、單因子變異數分析和迴歸分析等方法進行資料分析。結果顯示:1). 受試者未使用過威達超舜產品的高達 81.1%;2)支持威達超舜贊助城市棒球者於各項贊助效益認知均明顯高於沒意見者; 3)受試者對臺中棒球事務的認知度與對於企業形象和喜好度呈正向關係; 4)受試者對於企業的形象效益和喜好度與購買意願呈現正向關係。綜合相關文獻與研究結果,本研究提出以下結論:1)現場觀眾仍以男性族群為主,且其對贊助企業形象的認知或購買意願均高於女性; 2)市民的認同可有效提升贊助效益; 3)加強地方事務之宣導將有助於提昇贊助企業之形象及喜好度; 4)消費者之購買意願與實際使用仍有落差。

Owing to the national baseball team suffered a setback in the Beijing Olympic Games and the World Baseball Classic consecutively, and to the professional baseball players got involved in a game-fixing scandal, Sports Affairs Council, Executive Yuan passed The Plan to Revitalize the Sport of Baseball to urge the enterprises to sponsor the city baseball teams. The purpose of this study, taking Taichung Vee Baseball Team as the example, investigated the benefit of amateur baseball teams sponsoring by enterprises, and analyzed the relationship among sponsoring enterprises’ image, preference, purchase intentions, and the cognitive degree of Taichung baseball affairs. Total of 470 on site spectators at the baseball games in Taichung area were subjects of this study. Several statistics methods, included descriptive statistics, independent-sample t test, one-way ANOVA and regression analysis, were adopted for data analysis. Several results were found as below: 1) more than four-fifth (81.1%) subjects did not use the products of the baseball team sponsor. 2) the supporters of sponsoring enterprises had higher cognition of sponsoring benefit than the subjects without opinion. 3) the subjects’ cognitive degree of Taichung baseball affairs present positive relationship with industry image and preference. 4) the subjects’ cognition of corporate image and preference present positive relationship with purchase intentions. According to the above findings and documents, the conclusions were: the male was the major spectators and has higher cognition of corporate image and purchase intentions than the female. The residential identification could promote the benefits of sponsoring. To promote local affairs would be helpful to enhance sponsoring enterprises’ image and preference. There was a huge gap between purchase intentions and actual behavior.